Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - May 2014


Time Name
Thu 1 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:57 - 09:42   Rod Perry (Society)
 10:00 - 11:03   Tankards G.S. (Society)
 12:06   Gerrard-Hockley (Reciprocal)
 14:48 - 15:33   Rod Perry (Society)
 16:27 - 16:54   Tankards G.S. (Society)
Fri 2 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Jerry Mills (Visitor)
 11:12   J. Payne(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Jerry Mills (Visitor)
 13:45   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   John Creton (Member)
Sat 3 May
 07:00 - 13:00   May Medal & Tuckey Cup (Competition)
 13:09   Rita R Gregory (Member)
 13:18   Julia J A Miller (Member)
 13:27   Bridget B T Smith (Member)
 13:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:54   Dardif-Saltford (Visitor)
Sun 4 May
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies S'ham Cup v Botley (Match)
 11:57 - 12:51   Millennium League v Hockley (Match)
Mon 5 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:21   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 6 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Washington Singer Cup (Competition)
 12:06   Steve S Breaker (Guest/Member)
 12:33   Goorapa David (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 7 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   Jane Grove(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 17:03 - 17:57   Monty v Barton-on-sea (Match)
Thu 8 May
 08:03 - 08:30   Selsey Bill G.S. (Society)
 09:06 - 09:15   Nigel Featherstone (Visitor)
 10:00   Roberts-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 11:57   John Kerr(Golf Voucher) (Courtesy)
 12:33   Light-Wellow (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:54   Bournemouth Sports Club (Society)
 14:03 - 14:12   Nigel Featherstone (Visitor)
Fri 9 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Noel N Kavanagh (Guest/Member)
 10:45   David D M Porteus (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03 - 14:30   Ron Thompson (Society)
Sat 10 May
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 11 May
 10:00 - 12:06   S.W.Hants Junior League (Match)
Mon 12 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies Beales v Canford Magna (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 14:21   Finchley Golf Society (Society)
 14:30 - 14:39   Patrice Batut(LeClub) (Visitor)
Tue 13 May
 07:00 - 14:21   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 14 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 10:45   Batchwood Hall G.S. (Society)
 10:54 - 11:03   David Hull (Visitor)
 11:12   Archie A T Miller (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   M Lynch (Visitor)
Thu 15 May
 08:57 - 10:00   Globe Trotters G.S. (Society)
 10:09 - 10:18   R Lee(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:36   Darell Marshall(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:03 - 11:21   John Bolton (Visitor)
 13:00 - 14:21   BU Charity Day (Society)
 14:30 - 15:33   Globe Trotters G.S. (Society)
Fri 16 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Threse-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Chapman-Copt Heath (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Sean McAlinden (Visitor)
 17:03 - 18:33   Friday Frolic (Competition)
Sat 17 May
 07:00 - 10:27   Men's Challenge Cup - 36 holes (Competition)
 10:36 - 11:48   Men's Challenge Cup - 36 holes (Closed)
 11:57 - 15:24   Men's Challenge Cup - 36 holes (Competition)
 15:33   Dave Gadd (Visitor)
Sun 18 May
 08:30   Dave Gadd (Visitor)
Mon 19 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 11:21   Brokenhurst Badger Trophy (Open Competition)
 11:30 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27 - 14:21   Ladies v High Post (Match)
Tue 20 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:30   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Competition)
 12:06   Carter (Wyke Hill) (Visitor)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Romsey (Match)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 21 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 10:45   Fabian Sutel (Tour Operator)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 17:03 - 17:57   Monty v Bramshaw (Match)
Thu 22 May
 08:30 - 09:24   IBM Hursley G.S. (Society)
 09:33 - 10:00   Nick Wright (Society)
 10:18   Martin M Rouse (Guest/Member)
 10:27 - 10:36   Warner (Visitor)
 10:45   B.Comley(Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Patrick Smit (Visitor)
 13:36 - 14:30   IBM Hursley G.S. (Society)
 14:39 - 15:06   Nick Wright (Society)
 15:33 - 15:42   Warner (Visitor)
Fri 23 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:03 - 11:12   Alan Amos (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:54   Dolton-Basignstoke (Visitor)
 14:03   Dolton-Basingstoke (Visitor)
 14:30   Matthew Grove(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
Sat 24 May
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 25 May
 07:00 - 13:00   May Stableford & Playing Fields Cup (Competition)
 13:36   Kevin K Weeks (Guest/Member)
 14:03 - 14:39   Richard Poore (Society)
Mon 26 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:21   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 27 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies McCloed Cup - 1st leg (Competition)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Hockley (Match)
 13:45   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Huddleston (Visitor)
 16:18 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 28 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Steadman-St Georges hill (Visitor)
 10:18   Huddleston (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 29 May
 09:15 - 10:18   Mike Lennon G.S. (Society)
 11:03 - 11:48   College Assessment Day (Reserved)
 11:57 - 12:15   Les Helling(Your Golf Travel) (Tour Operator)
 12:42 - 13:45   Mike Lennon G.S. (Society)
Fri 30 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Peter Mann(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 10:45   Blarney G.S. (Society)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 31 May
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems