Home

< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2013


Time Name
Thu 1 Aug
 07:00 - 08:30   3 Tee start from 08.40hrs (Closed)
 08:39 - 14:21   Hendy Golf Day Classic (Corporate)
 14:30   Vorobyev-Russia (chewton glen) (Visitor)
 14:39   Parkstone - Peter Davidson (Courtesy)
 14:57   Giacinto G Donvito (Member)
 15:06   John J Colwell (Member)
 15:15   John J Satchwell (Guest/Member)
 15:42   Graham G Warren (Guest/Member)
 16:45   Phil Pinto (Visitor)
Fri 2 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Mike Godfrey (Member)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Pete Lloyd (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Richard R Trollope (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Alan Wright (Member)
 09:51   Allen- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Richard R MacRo (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Greg King (Member)
 10:18   Havill-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:27   David Lewis (Member)
 10:36   Chris Freer (Member)
 10:45   Heap- East Berks (Visitor)
 10:54   Cook- Visitor (Visitor)
 11:03   Huthchings-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 11:12   James Tagg (Member)
 11:21   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Tony Phillips (Guest/Member)
 13:54   Nick Rogers (Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 14:21   Helen Yan Willford (Member)
 14:30   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:39   Angela A Warren (Guest/Member)
 14:48   Richard R Betts (Guest/Member)
 16:45   Steve S J Read (Guest/Member)
 17:03 - 18:33   Friday Frolic (Competition)
Sat 3 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   August Medal (Competition)
 13:09   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 13:18   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:27   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:36   Martin M Rouse (Member)
 13:45   David D E Williams (Member)
 13:54   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 14:03   Grant Pendreigh (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 14:21   Nick Croucher (Member)
 14:30   Colin Hawkins (Member)
 14:39   John J S G Capon (Member)
 14:57   Robert A Govier (Guest/Member)
 15:15   Gareth G Bracher (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Toomer- Visitor (Visitor)
Sun 4 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Gregg Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:03   David Delany (Member)
 08:17   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:24   Beckford Bowl v S.Winchester (Closed)
 08:30 - 09:06   Beckford Bowl v S. Winchester (Match)
 09:15   Richard R Lascelles (Guest/Member)
 09:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:33   E Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Dean Lancaster (Member)
 09:51   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:00   Robert R G N Hancock (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Stephen Line (Member)
 10:18   Martin M W Paulley (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:45   Andy Whitehead (Guest/Member)
 10:54   Mike Richards (Guest/Member)
 11:03   Andrew Boyd (Member)
 11:12   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 11:21   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:48   David Bartlett (Guest/Member)
 11:57   Madgwick (Guest/Member)
 12:33   Peter Williams (Member)
 12:42   Robert Nichols (Member)
 12:51   Sue Randall (Member)
 13:00   Triss Sharp (Member)
 13:09 - 13:18   Beckford Bowl v S.Winchester (Closed)
 13:27 - 14:21   Beckford Bowl v S. Winchester (Match)
 14:30 - 14:48   Beckford Bowl v S.Winchester (Match)
 14:57   Norman N J Phillips (Member)
 15:06   Paul whiting (Visitor)
 15:15 - 15:24   reza sotoudeh (Visitor)
 15:33   Raza Sotoudh (southampton) (Practice Round)
Mon 5 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Mike Godfrey (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:24   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Butler-North Hants (Courtesy)
 10:09   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:18   Knighton (ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 10:36 - 11:03   Stephen Thomas (Visitor)
 11:12   James J Bartlett (Member)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:45   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:54   Mr Feltham(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Peter Terry(North Hants) (Courtesy)
 14:12 - 14:39   Greenstaff v Ladies (Competition)
 16:00   Richard R Lascelles (Guest/Member)
Tue 6 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:30   Ladies Brownlow Cup (Competition)
 11:39   Ken Wattam (Member)
 11:48   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:57   Jean Sumner (Guest/Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:51   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 13:00   Tony Cullen(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 13:09   Paul Savill (Member)
 13:36   Madgwick (Member)
 14:03   Sheila Osborne(North Hants) (Courtesy)
 14:12   Ruckstuhl-Switzerland (Visitor)
 14:30   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 14:48   Brian B Russell (Guest/Member)
 14:57   Gary Prince (Visitor)
 15:06   Pat Barry (Visitor)
 15:24   Nick N Bladen (Restricted Member)
 16:09 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 7 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Robert Nichols (Member)
 07:35   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:42   Roger Clays (Member)
 07:49   Paul Wilkinson (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Lee Boyt (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   David Gray (Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tony A F Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Surridge-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:00   David Hodgson (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Shirley Campbell (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Culmane- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:36   peter habgood (high post) (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:54   James J Bartlett (Member)
 11:03   R Allcock (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Greg King (Member)
 13:45   Graham G T Cobb (Member)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   John Haines(North Hants) (Courtesy)
 14:12   John Rundel(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Mike Prialux(North Hants) (Courtesy)
 14:39   Leahy (Visitor)
 14:48   Nick N Bladen (Restricted Member)
 15:42   Hoskins-Sene Valley (Visitor)
 16:54 - 17:48   Monty League v Wellow (Match)
Thu 8 Aug
 08:24   Wendy W E A Gaffikin (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 09:06   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 09:15   Seth Frampton (Member)
 09:24   Graham Warren (Member)
 09:33 - 10:27   Royal Naval Fixture (Match)
 10:36   Kenneth K R Calam Hale (Guest/Member)
 10:45   Hockley- Bennett (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Johnston-High Post (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Visitor 3 Ball Team Event (Open Competition)
 11:12   Jennifer Barten (Member)
 12:06   Maria Anderson (Member)
 12:15   Jean Sumner (Member)
 12:51   Clarke (Bognor) (Visitor)
 13:00   David Gray (Member)
 13:09   I Anscombe (Farnham) (Reciprocal)
 13:27   Richard Pineo (Visitor)
 13:36   Robert Nichols (Member)
 13:54   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
 14:03   North Hants G.C. (Courtesy)
 14:21   Owen Smith (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 15:06   James ormerod (PGA) (Visitor)
 17:03   Caws-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 18:15   Madgwick (Guest/Member)
Fri 9 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 07:49   Richard MacMillan (Member)
 07:56   Granville Burn (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Callaway (Practice Round)
 09:51   Mr Pears(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Walters-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:36   John Astin (Member)
 10:45   Tomnie (Visitor)
 10:54   Jean Sumner (Guest/Member)
 11:03   Brian Hampton (Member)
 11:12   Donaruma-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Tony Jones (Member)
 13:45   James Tagg (Member)
 13:54   Stan S Reid (Guest/Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Gregory-Corhampton (Visitor)
 14:57   Jeff J Waddington (Guest/Member)
 15:06   James Kiddle(MS Trophy) (Practice Round)
Sat 10 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   August Stableford (Competition)
 13:09   David D B H Hughes (Member)
 13:18   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:27   David D Marmot (Member)
 13:36   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:45 - 14:48   Stoneham Members (Courtesy)
 14:57 - 19:00    (Closed)
Sun 11 Aug
 07:00 - 07:56   2 Tee Start from 07.45hrs (Closed)
 08:03 - 09:06   The Mike Smith Memorial Trophy (Open Competition)
 09:15 - 12:51   The Mike Smith Memorial Trophy (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:57   The Mike Smith Memorial Trophy (Open Competition)
 15:06 - 16:45   The Mike Smith Memorial Trophy (Closed)
Mon 12 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Steve Dacey (Member)
 07:35   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 07:56   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 08:03   Tony A J Evans (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Robert Nichols (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:00 - 11:03   Ladies v Crane Valley (Match)
 11:12   Walsh- Hockley (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Jennifer J C McCartney (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:45   Bill W F Madden (Guest/Member)
 13:54   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:03   David Dent (Member)
 14:12 - 14:21   Helsby- Visitor (Visitor)
 14:30   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 14:39   Grieves (Visitor)
 15:06   Debra whiting (Visitor)
 15:15   Edwin E N Holtom (Buggy only)
Tue 13 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:57 - 10:45   Ladies Drawn Stableford (Competition)
 10:54   Ken Wattam (Member)
 11:03   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:57   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 13:00   Gail Brant(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 13:09   Guest-Addington Palace (Visitor)
 13:18   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:27   Michael M J Branfoot (Member)
 14:03   David Walker (Member)
 14:12   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:21   Brian Russell (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Pauline P A Todhunter (Member)
 14:48   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 15:06   Debra whiting (Visitor)
 15:15   Julian Chalmers (Visitor)
 15:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:33   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 15:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:00   Gradidge (hockley) (Courtesy)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 14 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   Michael M J Branfoot (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   David Gray (Member)
 08:24   David Tanner (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Greg G King (Member)
 10:27   Mr Welch (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 10:36   Connors-Sandford Springs (Visitor)
 10:45   Thompson-Broke Hill (Visitor)
 10:54   Harris (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Everett- Wimbledon Park (Visitor)
 11:12   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 13:45   John J Griffin (Member)
 13:54   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 14:03   Richard Tuck (Member)
 14:12   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:21   Doug Lingafelter (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Brian B Russell (Guest/Member)
 15:06   Debra whiting (Visitor)
 15:42   Kevin K O'Brien (Guest/Member)
Thu 15 Aug
 09:24   Roger Clays (Member)
 09:33   Kevin Light (Member)
 09:51   Maria Anderson (Member)
 10:00   Lee Boyt (Member)
 11:03   Visitor 3 ball team event (Open Competition)
 11:12 - 11:30   Visitor 3 ball team event (Reserved)
 11:39   Vangiderachter (Visitor)
 11:48   Robin Pease (Member)
 12:06   L Williams(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Frater (Walmer and Kingsdown) (Visitor)
 12:24   Arnell- High Post (Reciprocal)
 12:33   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:00   Anthony A R Start (Member)
 13:27   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 14:03   Colin Gregory (Member)
 14:30   Mr & Mrs Hone(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 15:42   Graham G T Cobb (Guest/Member)
 16:18   James Pratt (Visitor)
Fri 16 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:24   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Guest/Member)
 09:42   West-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 09:51   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:00   Hall- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Lesley Timewell (Member)
 10:27   Vincent-East Dorset (Visitor)
 10:36   John Reynolds (high post) (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Lewis (Member)
 10:54   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 11:12   John Astin (Member)
 11:21   Norma Dunkley (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:45   James Tagg (Member)
 13:54   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:03   Elaine E Barrow (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:21   Gradidge- Hockley (Visitor)
 14:30   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 14:39   Frater-Walmer and Kingsdown (Visitor)
 14:48   Greeves-Nelson (Visitor)
 15:33   George- Stoneham (Reciprocal)
Sat 17 Aug
 07:00 - 08:24   3 Tee Start from 08.30hrs (Closed)
 08:30 - 16:18   Men's Invitation (Open Competition)
Sun 18 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Tom T Figgins (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 08:24   Vicki V Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 08:57   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:06   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Graham G B Haworth (Member)
 09:24   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:33   Brian B Hampton (Member)
 09:42   Stephen Line (Member)
 09:51   Pierce Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Mike J M H Fisher (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Rod R Dathan (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:45   Jean Sumner (Member)
 10:54   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:03   Keith Timewell (Member)
 11:12   Robert Nichols (Member)
 11:21   Kevin Light (Member)
 11:30   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:39 - 11:48   Martin M Young (Guest/Member)
 11:57 - 12:51   Men's B Team v Highpost (Match)
 13:00   Graham Warren (Member)
 13:09   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 13:18   Colin C R Hawkins (Member)
 13:27   Alan A A Hosey (Guest/Member)
 13:36   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 13:54   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:12   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:21   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 14:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:39   Marc M Bonagura (Guest/Member)
Mon 19 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Terry Page (Member)
 07:42   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Maurice M G Bernard (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:00   Potter(Broadstone) (Visitor)
 10:09   Charlotte Barrow (Member)
 10:18 - 11:03   Ladies v Highcliffe (Match)
 11:12   John C J Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   Catherine C M Pollock (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:21   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 14:39   Pauline P A Todhunter (Restricted Member)
 14:57   Catherine C J Tombs (Guest/Member)
 15:42   Porter-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
Tue 20 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Mary M E Tullie (Restricted Member)
 08:30 - 11:12   Ladies Charity Waltzer (Competition)
 11:21   Michael M D Palmer (Member)
 11:30   Kevin Smith (Member)
 11:48   Michael Troupe (Member)
 12:15   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 12:33   David Abrey (Member)
 12:42   David Pack (Member)
 13:00   North- Parley (Visitor)
 13:45   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:12   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:21   John Colwell (Member)
 14:30   Watts- West Hill (Practice Round)
 15:06   Ken K W Wattam (Buggy only)
 15:15   Edwin E N Holtom (Buggy only)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 21 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 08:03   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   David Gray (Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Robert Bruce(Goodwood) (Visitor)
 10:00   Tony Heelas (Member)
 11:12   Peter wesley (high post) (Reciprocal)
 11:21   John Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:54   James Tagg (Member)
 14:03   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 14:30   John J Colwell (Member)
 15:42   Julian J C Butler (Guest/Member)
Thu 22 Aug
 08:10   Angela Barnett (Member)
 09:51   Charles Cruse (Member)
 10:00 - 10:36   Alan Thomas G.S. (Society)
 10:45   James Bartlett (Member)
 10:54   Joss- Chobham (Visitor)
 11:03 - 11:39   M Edge (Golf Breaks) (Tour Operator)
 11:48   Beaumont-Buckinhamshire (Visitor)
 11:57   Smith- Canford Magna (Visitor)
 12:06 - 12:42   Past Captains (Puttenham G.C.) (Visitor)
 12:51   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:00   Christopher Waud (Member)
 13:09   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 13:18   Archie Miller (Member)
 13:27   Lisa L A Wyatt (Match)
 13:36   Michael Palmer (Member)
 13:45   Nick Tustian (Member)
 13:54   Bill Madden (Member)
 14:03 - 14:39   Alan Thomas G.S. (Society)
 14:57   Edwin E N Holtom (Buggy only)
Fri 23 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   David Hart (Member)
 08:03   Granville Burn (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Nigel Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Shirley S A Campbell (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Jeremy Coombs (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:18   Maria Anderson (Member)
 10:27   Mr Olds(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:36   Mark Hodgkinson (Courtesy)
 10:45   Tonge-Lincoln (Visitor)
 10:54   Ken Quin (Member)
 11:03   Norma Dunkley (Member)
 11:12   David Lewis (Member)
 11:21   John Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:45   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:54   A Prentice (Visitor)
 14:03   Francis F M Wirgman (Member)
 14:12   Richard R Lascelles (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Kasper mcdonald- Hall- Visitor (Visitor)
Sat 24 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Member roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Paul P D Jarvest (Member)
 07:49   Jason Gadsby (Guest/Member)
 08:03   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:17   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:24   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:48   Paul Smith (Member)
 09:06   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:33   David D A Pack (Member)
 09:42   David D G Abrey (Member)
 09:51   Phil P J Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 10:09   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Lisa L A Wyatt (Member)
 10:45   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:54   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 11:12   Deborah King (Member)
 11:21   Stephen Line (Member)
 12:24   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Mrs Claygn (Rhinefield) (Visitor)
 13:54   Pierce Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Stag - West Hill (Practice Round)
 15:06   Phil P J Appleby (Restricted Member)
 15:33   Norman (Guest/Member)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 08:03   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 08:17   Stephen Line (Member)
 08:24   David Kerr (Member)
 08:30   Mike Richards (Guest/Member)
 08:39   Graham Warren (Guest/Member)
 08:48   Finlay Mill (Guest/Member)
 08:57   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:33   Brian Hampton (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Paul Savill (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 10:00   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 10:09   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Ladd-Southwick Park (Visitor)
 10:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 10:54   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:21   Keith Timewell (Member)
 11:30   Norman (Guest/Member)
 11:39   Heath Bland (Member)
 12:51   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 13:00 - 14:03   Mixed v Hayling Island (Match)
 14:30   Michael Burke (Visitor)
Mon 26 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Keith Goodson (Member)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Andrew Boyd (Member)
 08:03   Granville Burn (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   James Campbell (Member)
 08:24   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Gary Ellison (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:00 - 11:21   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:39   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:57   David Lewis (Member)
 12:06 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Martin M G Millar (Member)
 13:54   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:03   Andy Lake (Member)
 14:12   Stewart Hosford (Member)
 14:21   James J Bartlett (Member)
 14:30   Bruce Beckerleg (Member)
 14:39   Woods- Visitor (Visitor)
 14:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:06   Michael J M S Bennett (Restricted Member)
Tue 27 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24 - 11:48   Ladies Connie Morgan (Competition)
 11:57   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:24   Jones-Staverton (Visitor)
 12:33   David Abrey (Member)
 12:42   David Pack (Member)
 12:51   Michael Troupe (Member)
 13:00   Bryan B Bell (Guest/Member)
 13:09   Shona Callow (Member)
 13:18   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:36   Watts(High Post) (Reciprocal)
 13:45   John C J Astin (Member)
 14:57   Clarke (nottinghamshire) (Visitor)
 15:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 28 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:51   David Delany (Member)
 10:00   Russell- Hockley (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Morris-USA (Visitor)
 10:18   Smith-Stockley Pines (Visitor)
 10:27   peter habgood (high post) (Reciprocal)
 10:36   Bray-Broadstone (Visitor)
 10:45   Barry Short (Guest/Member)
 10:54   Bass- Alresford (Visitor)
 11:03   Don Seddon (Visitor)
 11:12   Neale-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   David Walker (Member)
 13:54   Colin Gregory (Member)
 14:03   Mr Beecroft(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:21   James Tagg (Member)
 14:30   John Colwell (Member)
 14:39   Barry Smith (Visitor)
 14:48   Meiklejohn (Visitor)
 14:57   Jowett (Guest/Member)
Thu 29 Aug
 08:10   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 09:33   Wendy W E A Gaffikin (Member)
 09:42   Meiklejohn-Porters Park (Visitor)
 10:00   Charles Cruse (Member)
 10:27   Deborah D King (Member)
 10:45   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:03   John Conrad (high post) (Reciprocal)
 11:30   Diane Clark(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 11:57   Ethan E P Speechley-Price (Member)
 12:06   Ball- Glengourse (Visitor)
 12:33   Geoff Marks(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Archie Miller (Member)
 13:18   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:45   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 13:54   David Wallbridge (Member)
 14:03   Nettle-High Post (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:21   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:30   Weatherley- Visitor (Visitor)
 14:39   Michael Burke (Visitor)
 15:15   Richardson- Royal Winchester (Visitor)
Fri 30 Aug
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Richard MacMillan (Guest/Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:24   Martin Rouse (Guest/Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   John Trundle (Member)
 10:36   Angela Barnett (Member)
 10:45   Strother-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 11:12   John C J Astin (Member)
 11:21   Steet BM (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Mr Randall (Visitor)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:21   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:30   Leon L Crouch (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Matthew M C Hewitt (Guest/Member)
 14:48   David Hagan (Guest/Member)
Sat 31 Aug
 07:00 - 07:28   Member roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   August Medal*2 (Competition)
 13:09   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 13:18   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:27   David D Marmot (Member)
 13:36   Jeff J Waddington (Member)
 13:45   Mr Tagg (Balmer Lawn) (Tour Operator)
 13:54   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 14:03   Julia Miller (Member)
 14:12   Bridget Smith (Member)
 14:21   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 14:30   Stag - West Hill (Practice Round)
 14:39   Valerie V A Branfoot (Buggy only)
 14:48   Graham G R Hatch (Guest/Member)
 16:18   Jim J Brigden (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems