Home

< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Feb 2013


Time Name
Fri 1 Feb
 07:49 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Erica E W F Tuck (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:24   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:33   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:42   David Pack (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 13:09   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:27   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 13:45   Moh Dehghani (Member)
Sat 2 Feb
 07:49   Kevin K Weeks (Member)
 07:56 - 08:17   February Stableford (Competition)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   February Stableford (Competition)
 08:39   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:48   Phil P Cross (Member)
 08:57   Marc M Bonagura (Member)
 09:06   February Stableford (Competition)
 09:15   David D A Pack (Member)
 09:24   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 09:33   Gary G Chivers (Member)
 09:42   February Stableford (Competition)
 09:51   February Stableford (Member)
 10:00   Phil P J Hayes (Member)
 10:09   Ronald R King (Member)
 10:18   February Stableford (Competition)
 10:27   February Stableford (Member)
 10:36   Christopher C J F Parker (Member)
 10:45   Chris C Mapes (Member)
 10:54   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 11:03   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 11:12   Terry T J Oliver (Member)
 11:21   Gary G R Knight (Member)
 11:30   James J R A Robinson (Member)
 11:39   Ray Coats (Member)
 11:48   Andy Lake (Member)
 11:57   Ben Strange (Member)
 12:06   Nick N Croucher (Member)
 12:15   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:24   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:33   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:42   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 12:51   Gerry G H Lambelle (Member)
 13:00   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 13:27   Helen Sleightholme (Member)
 13:36   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:45   Ian Pack (Member)
 13:54   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:03   David Dent (Member)
Sun 3 Feb
 08:03   John Colwell (Member)
 08:17   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:48   Tony Heelas (Member)
 08:57   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 09:06   Nick Sackley (Member)
 09:15   Ian Pack (Member)
 09:24   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:33   Steve Read (Member)
 09:42   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 10:00   Nick Roddis (Member)
 10:09   David Delany (Member)
 10:27   Susan Collinson (Member)
 10:45   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 11:03 - 11:39   Mail on Sunday (Match)
 11:57   David Bartlett (Member)
 12:06   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:00   Rick R Randall (Member)
Mon 4 Feb
 07:42 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:18   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   Johnson- Coventry Hursal (Visitor)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:36   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
Tue 5 Feb
 08:30   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 08:48   David Wallbridge (Member)
 08:57   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:06 - 10:27   Ladies Drawn Bowmaker (Competition)
 10:36   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:45   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:06   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   Charles Letchworth (Member)
Wed 6 Feb
 07:42 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Joan J Russell (Member)
 10:09   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Naila Webb (Member)
 12:15   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 12:33   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 14:03   Nick Sackley (Member)
Thu 7 Feb
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 08:39   Susan Collinson (Member)
 09:33   David Marmot (Member)
 10:00 - 10:36   Golf Society - D Curtis (Society)
 11:39   Hook- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 11:57   George Wirgman (Member)
 12:33   Kate K Phillips (Member)
 13:18   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:27   Tim Lines (Member)
Fri 8 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   John Creton (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Peter P W Stannard (Member)
 10:00   West-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Bernie Noakes (Member)
 10:18   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:24   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 12:33   W Phillips (Courtesy)
 12:42   Mark Bully (Visitor)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 13:18   Naila Webb (Member)
 13:27   Stuart S Tizzard (Member)
 14:03   Tony Cutler (Member)
Sat 9 Feb
 07:35   Kevin K Weeks (Member)
 07:42   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 08:03   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:10   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 08:17   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:24   David Kerr (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 08:48   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:57   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:06   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 09:15   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 09:24   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 09:51   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 10:00   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:09   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:18   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:45   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 10:54   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 11:03   Graham Hatch (Member)
 11:12   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:21   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Sam S Holtom (Member)
 12:51   Andy Lake (Member)
 13:00   Tim Lines (Member)
 13:18 - 13:27   New Members (Member)
 13:36   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
 13:45   Mel M W Watt (Member)
Sun 10 Feb
 07:49   John Colwell (Member)
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Colin Hawkins (Member)
 09:15   John Edwards (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:42   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:54   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:12   lees (Member)
 11:21   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 13:27   David Bartlett (Member)
Mon 11 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   James J Bartlett (Member)
 10:09   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:51   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   David Bartlett (Member)
Tue 12 Feb
 08:48 - 11:03   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:12   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 11:21   Laura Barrow (Member)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 13:27   Peter Cameron (Member)
 13:45   John Colwell (Member)
Wed 13 Feb
 07:28 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   James J.R Venn (Member)
 10:00   James J Bartlett (Member)
 10:09   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:18   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 14 Feb
 07:28   Course Closed (Closed)
 07:49   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 10:27   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:36   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:45   Sue S Randall (Member)
 11:12   Maria Anderson (Member)
Fri 15 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:24   Robert Nichols (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Margaret M Porteus (Member)
 09:51   James J Bartlett (Member)
 10:00   warner-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Peter Stannard (Member)
 10:18   Erica E W F Tuck (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James Tagg (Member)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
 12:24   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:33   Jon Taylor(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:42   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 12:51   Davis- Visitor (Visitor)
 13:00   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:27   John Fitzgerald (Member)
Sat 16 Feb
 07:21   Kevin K Weeks (Member)
 07:49   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:24   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:57   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:06   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:33   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 09:42   David D Barrow (Member)
 09:51   Grant (Visitor)
 10:00   Julia J A Miller (Member)
 10:09   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:27   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:36   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:45   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 10:54   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
 11:03   David Pack (Member)
 11:12   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:21   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Andy Lake (Member)
 12:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 12:51   Phil Southorn (Member)
 13:00   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 13:09   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 13:18   Nicki Green (Member)
 13:36   Bill Madden (Member)
 13:45   Matt Lush (Member)
 14:03   Christopher Parker (Member)
Sun 17 Feb
 07:49   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:03   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:17   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 08:24   Dean Lancaster (Member)
 08:30   Paul P L Turner (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:48   Graham G T Cobb (Match)
 08:57   Brian Hampton (Member)
 09:06   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:15   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:24   Steve Read (Member)
 09:33   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 09:42   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 09:51   John Edwards (Member)
 10:00 - 11:03   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:12   Laura L J Barrow (Member)
 11:21   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:30   Gary Chivers (Member)
 11:39   Robert Nichols (Member)
 11:48   Joan J Lock (Member)
 11:57   Sowerby-East Brighton (Visitor)
 12:06   David Kerr (Member)
 12:15   Robert Hunt (Member)
 12:42   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 13:00   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:18   Bill Madden (Member)
 13:27   Norman Phillips (Member)
 13:36   Rita Gregory (Member)
 13:54   Julian J C Butler (Member)
 15:06   Bill W J Carlyle (Guest/Member)
Mon 18 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Andy Squires (Member)
 10:00   Grant (Visitor)
 10:09   monica seeley (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Tony Sims- Visitor (Visitor)
 12:15   Hawthorn(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 13:00   Tim Lines (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:36   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:21   Alison A Lister (Member)
Tue 19 Feb
 08:10   Paul Wilkinson (Member)
 08:48   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 08:57 - 10:27   Ladies 4bbb Stableford (Competition)
 10:54   Sam S Holtom (Member)
 11:03   David Wallbridge (Member)
 11:12   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:21   David Marmot (Member)
 11:57   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Shona Callow (Member)
 13:27   John Colwell (Member)
 13:36   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:45   Rodney Smith (Member)
 14:03   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
Wed 20 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 09:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:51   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:09   Paul P D Jarvest (Member)
 10:18   Len L A Miles (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Joy Cameron (Member)
 12:24   John J G Day (Member)
 12:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   Seth Frampton (Member)
Thu 21 Feb
 08:30   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 08:48   Sam Holtom (Member)
 09:51   Craig Shaw(Freshwater bay) (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Holliday(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:36   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:45   Sue S Randall (Member)
 11:03   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:12   Terry T J Oliver (Member)
 12:06   David Lewis (Member)
 13:00   Brian Hampton (Member)
 13:09   John Colwell (Member)
 13:18 - 13:27   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 13:36   Chris Freer (Member)
Fri 22 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Robert Nichols (Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Andy Lake (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Peter Stannard (Member)
 10:09   Warner-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Martin Slade (Member)
 12:15   Hart (Highpost) (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:42   Paul P Stevens (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 13:09   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:18   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 13:27   Deborah King (Member)
 13:36   Sam Holtom (Member)
Sat 23 Feb
 07:07   Kevin K Weeks (Member)
 07:49   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 07:56   Robert Govier (Member)
 08:03   James J Campbell (Member)
 08:10   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 08:17   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:48   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:57   Nick Roddis (Member)
 09:06   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 09:24   David Kerr (Member)
 09:33   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:42   Daniel D J Cobb (Member)
 09:51   David Pack (Member)
 10:00   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:09   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:18   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:36   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:45   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:54   Pierce P Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 11:03   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:12 - 11:21   Mary Wetherly (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Ronald Baker (Member)
 12:51   Nicki Green (Member)
 13:09   Stuart McDonald (Member)
Sun 24 Feb
 07:42   Mike Richards (Member)
 07:56   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:24   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:39   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Mike Buckley (Member)
 09:06   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:15   John Edwards (Member)
 09:24   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 09:33   Peter Stannard (Member)
 09:42   Brian Hampton (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   College v Hampshire Girls (Match)
 11:03   Judy McConnell (Member)
 11:12   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:21   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 11:30   Nicki Green (Member)
 11:39   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:15   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:12   Peter Cameron (Member)
Mon 25 Feb
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Bremridge(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Lindsey L M Hawker (Member)
 10:09   Lowry- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Len L A Miles (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:51   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 13:00   David Dent (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:18   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:27   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:36   Aiko Wilson (Member)
Tue 26 Feb
 08:30   Laura Barrow (Member)
 08:48 - 10:54   Ladies Par Competition (Competition)
 11:03   Paul P R Weston (Member)
 11:12   Martin Rouse (Member)
 11:21   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:30   Corey Sheppard (Member)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   David D Wallbridge (Member)
 12:42   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 13:18   Charles Letchworth (Member)
Wed 27 Feb
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Judy McConnell (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Tony A F Heelas (Member)
 10:00   Joan J Russell (Member)
 10:09   Len L A Miles (Member)
 10:18   Corey Sheppard (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Iain I A Hayter (Member)
 12:51   Tim Lines (Member)
 13:00   Andy Lake (Member)
 13:09   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
Thu 28 Feb
 08:30   Angela Barnett (Member)
 09:06   Peter Stannard (Member)
 09:42   Mclellan- Suffermorlin GC (Visitor)
 10:09   Pears-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:27   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:36   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:54   Terry Oliver (Member)
 14:03   Charles Letchworth (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems