Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Dec 2014


Time Name
Mon 1 Dec
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Mr Finnis(High Post) (Reciprocal)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 09:51   Ashworth (Crieff) (Visitor)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:24   Robert E Boote (Member)
 12:51   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 2 Dec
 08:57 - 11:12   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30   David Marmot (Member)
 11:39   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:48   Doug D Pennycuick (Member)
 11:57   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Peter P W Stannard (Member)
 12:33   John Colwell (Guest/Member)
 12:42   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:51   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:27   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 13:36   Brian Russell (Member)
Wed 3 Dec
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Terry Page (Member)
 08:17   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   David Bruguier (Member)
 09:33   Willis-Remedy Oak (Visitor)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 10:00   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert E Boote (Member)
 12:15   Sue Boyt (Member)
Thu 4 Dec
 09:24   Margaret M Porteus (Member)
 09:33   Pam P Capon (Match)
 09:42   Christopher Waud (Member)
 10:00   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 10:09   Patricia P Norman (Member)
 10:18   Naila N Webb (Member)
 10:27   Gary Knight (Member)
 10:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 10:45   David Marmot (Member)
 11:03   Williams (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Neil Shanahan (Member)
 12:33   Brian Russell (Member)
Fri 5 Dec
 07:56   Richard MacMillan (Member)
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Brian B G Knight (Member)
 08:17   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 08:24   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:00   David Walker (Member)
 10:18   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert E Boote (Member)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Wayne W Phillips (Member)
 12:33   Peter P W Stannard (Member)
 12:42   Michael Watson (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:09   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:18   Mark Lanning (Member)
Sat 6 Dec
 07:56 - 09:06   Three Tee Start from 09.15hrs (Closed)
 09:15 - 13:00   Men's Turkey Trot (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Anthony Sumner (Member)
 13:27   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:36   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 13:45   Christopher Waud (Member)
Sun 7 Dec
 07:56   John Bohm (Member)
 08:03   John Colwell (Member)
 08:17   Phil Appleby (Guest/Member)
 08:30   Garry Jepson (Guest/Member)
 08:48   David Jones (Member)
 08:57   John Edwards (Member)
 09:06   David Hood (Member)
 09:15   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   Robert Slade (Member)
 09:51   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:27   Rita Gregory (Member)
 10:54   Rodney Smith (Member)
 11:30   Gary Chivers (Member)
 11:48   Conrad Curtis (Member)
Mon 8 Dec
 07:56   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Tony J A Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:00   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:24   Stan Reid (Member)
 12:42   Sam Holtom (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:09   Tony A E Jones (Member)
 13:18   Brian Russell (Member)
 13:27   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:45   Gary Knight (Member)
Tue 9 Dec
 07:56 - 08:48   Three Tee Start from 09.00 (Closed)
 08:57 - 11:21   Ladies Christmas 12 Hole Greensome (Competition)
 11:30   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:39   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:48   Martin M Rouse (Member)
 11:57   David Pack (Member)
 12:06   David D R Hicks (Guest/Member)
 12:15   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:24   David D J Delany (Member)
 12:33   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 12:42   Norman Barnes (Member)
Wed 10 Dec
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:24   Pam P Capon (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Mike Buckley (Member)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Alan Barnett (Member)
 09:51   Gary Knight (Member)
 10:00   Jack J C C Bladen (Guest/Member)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   Jason Gadsby (Guest/Member)
Thu 11 Dec
 08:24   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:30   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:33   Marc M Bonagura (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Patricia P Norman (Member)
 09:51   George (Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 11:30   Masonic G.S. (Society)
 11:39   Brian Hampton (Member)
 11:48   Christopher Waud (Member)
 11:57   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:06   Rita Gregory (Member)
 12:33   Brian Russell (Member)
 12:51   Anthony Holtom (Guest/Member)
Fri 12 Dec
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:17   Brian B G Knight (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:33   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 12:42   Nick Roddis (Member)
 12:51   David Lewis (Member)
 13:00   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:09   Sue Boyt (Member)
Sat 13 Dec
 08:03   John Bohm (Member)
 08:10   Kevin Weeks (Member)
 08:17   David D A Jones (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:48   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:57   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:15   David Hood (Member)
 09:24   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:51   James Tagg (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Claire Venn (Member)
 10:18   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 10:27   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 10:36   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:45   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:54   Julia J A Miller (Member)
 11:03   Rodney Smith (Member)
 11:12   Martin Rouse (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   David Lewis (Member)
Sun 14 Dec
 08:03 - 09:06   Three Tee Start from 09.15hrs (Closed)
 09:15 - 13:27   Christmas Texas Scramble (Competition)
Mon 15 Dec
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:00   Andy Squires (Member)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   Triss Sharp (Member)
 12:33   Tup Wickham (Member)
Tue 16 Dec
 09:24 - 10:36   Ladies Social Golf (Competition)
 10:45   Terry Oliver (Member)
 10:54   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:03   Martin Rouse (Member)
 11:12   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:21   Michael Troupe (Member)
 11:30   David Pack (Member)
 11:39   Ronald R F Viveash (Member)
 11:57   D Moretti (Visitor)
 12:06   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:42   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:09   Eileen Graveling (Member)
Wed 17 Dec
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:24   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:30 - 09:06   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:15   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   David D L Walker (Member)
 12:33   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 12:42   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 12:51   Naila Webb (Member)
Thu 18 Dec
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:39   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 09:33   Roger Keyse (Visitor)
 10:00   Michael Burke (Visitor)
 10:27   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:36   Rodney Smith (Member)
Fri 19 Dec
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 09:33   Rick R Randall (Member)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   David Bruguier (Member)
 10:00   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Wayne W Phillips (Member)
 12:33   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:42   Tup Wickham (Member)
 12:51   Ian Allan (Member)
Sat 20 Dec
 08:30   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:39   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   David Pack (Member)
 08:57   Nick Sackley (Member)
 09:06   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 09:15   John Edwards (Member)
 09:24   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:42   David Abrey (Member)
 09:51   Sue Boyt (Member)
 10:00   Martin M Rouse (Member)
 10:18   Glyn G D Soles (Member)
 10:27   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:36   Ian Wallace (Member)
 10:45   Tim Lines (Member)
 10:54   Andy Lake (Member)
 11:03   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 11:12   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 11:21   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 11:30   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 11:39   Sue S Randall (Member)
 11:48   Ray Coats (Member)
 11:57   Peter Tapper (Member)
 12:06   Julia Miller (Member)
 12:15   Bridget Smith (Member)
 12:24   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:33   Triss Sharp (Member)
 12:42   Jeffrey J Copperwaite (Member)
 13:00   Luke Lewis (Member)
 13:45   Phil Appleby (Member)
Sun 21 Dec
 08:24   Seth Frampton (Member)
 08:30   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:39   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 08:48   Steve Dacey (Member)
 08:57   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:15   Robert Slade (Member)
 09:24   Steve Read (Member)
 09:33   David Hood (Member)
 09:42   Brian Hampton (Member)
 09:51   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:00 - 10:27   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 10:36 - 11:03   MIxed Competition (Competition)
 11:12   Graham G E Rose (Member)
 11:21   Rodney Smith (Member)
 11:30   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
Mon 22 Dec
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:33 - 10:18   Junior Christmas event (Competition)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   City Electrical (Corporate)
 12:15   David Walker (Member)
 12:24   John Blowers (Guest/Member)
 12:33   Kevan K J Glass (Member)
 12:42   Angela Barnett (Member)
 12:51   Tup Wickham (Member)
 13:00   Jane Pritchard (Visitor)
Tue 23 Dec
 08:10   Mike Buckley (Member)
 08:17   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:24   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:24 - 10:18   Ladies Social Golf (Competition)
 10:27   Terry Oliver (Member)
 10:36   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:45   Martin M Rouse (Member)
 11:03   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 11:21   James Tagg (Member)
 12:33   David Abrey (Member)
 12:42   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
Wed 24 Dec
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   David Hood (Member)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:00   David Lewis (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 25 Dec
 08:10 - 16:00    (Closed)
Fri 26 Dec
 08:10   Malcolm M A Thomas (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   David Lewis (Member)
 10:09   Terry Oliver (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
Sat 27 Dec
 08:10   John Bohm (Member)
 08:24   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:30   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:39   Marc M Bonagura (Member)
 08:48   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:57   Phil Cross (Member)
 09:15   David Pack (Member)
 09:24   Steve Ansell (Member)
 09:33   John Blowers (Guest/Member)
 09:42   John Edwards (Member)
 09:51   Gary Chivers (Member)
 10:00   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Phil P J Hayes (Member)
 10:18   Ronald R King (Member)
 10:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:45   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:54   Bridget Smith (Member)
 11:03   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 11:12   Martin Rouse (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 28 Dec
 08:10   Charlie McDonald (Guest/Member)
 08:17   John Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:57   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   David Hood (Member)
 09:15   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 09:24   Steve Ansell (Member)
 09:42   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:00   Gary Chivers (Member)
 10:09   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:27   Anthony Allen (Member)
Mon 29 Dec
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:24   Judy McConnell (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   David Hood (Member)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 09:51   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:00   Brian Hampton (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
 12:15   Iain Hayter (Guest/Member)
Tue 30 Dec
 09:15   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 09:33   Rita Gregory (Member)
 10:00   Martin Rouse (Member)
 10:09   Terry Oliver (Member)
 10:18   Michael Palmer (Member)
 10:45   Graham G E Rose (Guest/Member)
 11:03   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:21   David Pack (Member)
Wed 31 Dec
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   David Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf