Home

< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2015


Time Name
Tue 1 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:03   Ladies Macleod Cup - 2nd leg (Competition)
 11:12   Colin C.A Gregory (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:39   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:48   David Pack (Member)
 11:57   David Hodgson (Member)
 12:06   David Abrey (Member)
 12:15   Graham Wilkin (Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Ian Upson (Member)
 13:27   P C Lim (Guest/Member)
 13:36   Brian Russell (Member)
 14:03   Alan Hamilton (Member)
 14:12   David Hayles (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 14:48   Peter Clements(Frilford Heath) (Courtesy)
Wed 2 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Geoff Pike (Worley park) (Visitor)
 09:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 09:51   John J L Trist (Member)
 10:00   Andy Squires (Member)
 10:09   John J L Trist (Member)
 10:18   Brian Hampton (Member)
 10:27   Paul Wilkinson (Member)
 10:36   Kim Plunkett (Member)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:21   Maurice Taylor (crane valley) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   Roger Hollingdale (whichwoods) (County Card)
 14:12   Christopher Waud (Member)
 14:30   Cheesewright (Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
Thu 3 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:55   Steven Jeffery (Member)
 09:33   Sue Boyt (Member)
 10:00   Mike Field (blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Miller-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
Fri 4 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:54   Gray- Tee 1 up society (Courtesy)
 14:03   Alresford(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   Angela A Warren (Guest/Member)
 14:30   David D Hayles (Guest/Member)
 14:48   Stott-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
Sat 5 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:34 - 13:00   September Medal (Competition)
 13:09   Angela A Warren (Guest/Member)
 13:18   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:45   Naila Webb (Member)
 14:03   Archie Miller (Member)
 14:30 - 14:39   K Holmes(Ladies Hezlet) (Practice Round)
Sun 6 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Jack J Haywood (Member)
 08:09   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:23   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Closed)
 08:30 - 09:15   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Match)
 09:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:33   Terry T J Oliver (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Robert Slade (Member)
 09:51   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:00 - 10:09   Scott Stanley (Roehampton) (Visitor)
 10:45 - 11:39   Ladies Hezlet Final (Match)
 12:06   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:42 - 12:51   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:21   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Match)
Mon 7 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:16   Graham Rose (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Wanless-Extreme golf society (Courtesy)
 10:36   Morgan-Wimbledon (Visitor)
 10:54   John Croad (Rowlands) (Visitor)
 11:03   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:12   Davieson-Hampton Court Palace (County Card)
 11:21   Ken Small (Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Woodgate-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:30 - 14:57   Ladies v Greenstaff (Match)
Tue 8 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:48   Ladies Stableford Finals (Competition)
 11:57 - 13:09   Veterans v Burley (Match)
 13:18   Howard Gleadow (Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 13:27   Powell-Hockley (Visitor)
 13:36   Terry Oliver (Member)
 13:45   David Abrey (Member)
 13:54   David Pack (Member)
 14:03   David Marmot (Member)
Wed 9 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:23   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Paul Savill (Member)
 11:03   William Howard (Courtesy)
 11:12   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:21   David Walker (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 14:03   Mid Herts G.S. (Society)
 14:12   Robert Abbott (Courtesy)
Thu 10 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 10:09   Ascot GS (Visitor)
 10:27 - 10:54   Steve(Atlantic Golf Holidays) (Society)
 11:03   Micky Robins(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:48   Trott-Sandy Lodge (County Card)
 11:57    (Reserved)
 12:06 - 13:18   Hants NFU G.S. (Society)
 13:27 - 14:03   Lymington Cricketers (Match)
Fri 11 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:36   Paul Smith (walton heath) (Visitor)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:12 - 11:21   Guys Hospital Old Boys Golf Society (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
Sat 12 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:34 - 16:00   Professional's Day (Competition)
Sun 13 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:09   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:16   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:23   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30 - 09:06   Mixed Open (Closed)
 09:15 - 14:21   Mixed Open (Open Competition)
Mon 14 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael Witt (stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 11:21   Ladies v Ferndown (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Countrywide(R.Deane) (Tour Operator)
 13:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:03   David Walker (Member)
Tue 15 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:48   Ladies Closed Meeting (Competition)
 11:57 - 13:09   Veterans v Bramshaw (Match)
 13:18   David Pack (Member)
 13:27   David Abrey (Member)
 13:36 - 14:21   SCRAGS (Society)
 14:30   Peter Mann (Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
Wed 16 Sep
 07:06 - 08:48   Two Tee Start from 09.00hrs (Closed)
 08:57 - 11:21   Ladies Closed Meeting (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Hayes-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 13:45   Jonny Mawer (foxhills) (Visitor)
Thu 17 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Ken K L Boyce (Guest/Member)
 10:27 - 12:24   Bournemouth Alliance (Society)
 12:33   Knott-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 13:18   David Edwards (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
Fri 18 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Three Tee Start from 09.30hrs (Closed)
 09:33 - 14:21   Centenary Interclub Invitation (Match)
 14:30   Richard Archer (liphook) (Courtesy)
Sat 19 Sep
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 13:00   Tommy Burt 5 Club (Competition)
Sun 20 Sep
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 12:51   September Stableford (Competition)
 13:00 - 14:03   Millennium League v Royal Winchester (Match)
 14:12   Graham Davey (Visitor)
Mon 21 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   James Henry (high post) (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 10:09   TUI Cruises (Tour Operator)
 10:36 - 10:45   Nick Slate (whitehills) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03   David Hobbs (stoneham) (Reciprocal)
Tue 22 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:48   Ladies Medals Final (Competition)
 11:57 - 13:09   Veterans v Stoneham (Match)
Wed 23 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 24 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27   Star G.S (Society)
 10:36 - 11:12   Star G.S. (Society)
 11:30 - 11:57   WAGGS (Visitor)
 12:42 - 13:45   Ladies Past Captains Salver (Match)
Fri 25 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Lattimer-Knowle Park (Visitor)
 10:27 - 10:45   Murley D (Society)
 10:54 - 11:03   P Browning (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   Dave Balckwill (Orsett) (Visitor)
Sat 26 Sep
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 15:33   Challenge Cup(36 Holes) (Competition)
Sun 27 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:03 - 12:06   Club v LiPHOOK GC (Match)
 14:12   Armstron-Buckinghamshire (Practice Round)
 14:21   Kent - Sandy (Practice Round)
 14:30   Sue Lines-Poulton (essex) (Practice Round)
 14:39   Moy-Castle Royal (Practice Round)
 14:48   Sue Lines-Poulton (essex) (Practice Round)
 14:57   Melany boyce (sussex) (Practice Round)
 15:06   Sarah Arnold (The Oxfordshire) (Practice Round)
Mon 28 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 11:48   Inter County Ladies Seniors Championship (Match)
Tue 29 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Yellow Ball (Competition)
 12:33   Harris (Hampton Court Palace) (Visitor)
Wed 30 Sep
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:03   Ladies v Crane Valley (Match)
 11:12   Prideaux-de-lacy-East Sussex national (Visitor)
 11:21   Packham-East Sussex (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Lincoln (Reciprocal)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems