Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2014


Time Name
Mon 1 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Maurice Ellerker (Member)
 09:51   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:00 - 11:12   Ladies v Bramshaw (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:54   Peter Fuge(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Keith Timewell (Member)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   Mark Lanning (Member)
 15:51   Oliver Marsden (Visitor)
Tue 2 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:03   Ladies Charity Waltzer (Competition)
 11:12   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:21   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:30   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:39   Henley (clevedon) (Visitor)
 11:48   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:57   Eggleston (serlby) (Visitor)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
 12:24   David Abrey (Member)
 13:45   Jackson (Courtesy)
 14:03   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Marcus Chant (Visitor)
 15:33 - 16:18   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 3 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Doug T D Wright (Member)
 08:17   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Alan Barnett (Member)
 10:00   Ray Lee(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 11:03   Pat Hill (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Jack Jowett (Member)
 14:03   David Lewis (Member)
 14:30   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 15:06   Nicki Hatch (Match)
Thu 4 Sep
 08:24   John Bohm (Member)
 08:57   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 09:06   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:24   Graham Squires (Member)
 10:00   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 10:36   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:03   Bardsley (broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:24   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 12:51   David Lewis (Member)
 13:09   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 14:03   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Marc M Bonagura (Guest/Member)
 14:57   James J Campbell (Guest/Member)
Fri 5 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Terry Page (Member)
 10:00   Leach (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 10:27 - 10:54   Ladies Past Captains Salver (Competition)
 11:12   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:21   John Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Jason Gadsby (Guest/Member)
 13:45   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:21   Richard Lloyd (Guest/Member)
 14:30   TONY BAKER (Visitor)
 16:09   Bill-Ferndown (Practice Round)
Sat 6 Sep
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 14:03   Professional's Day (Competition)
 14:12   Ian Allan (Member)
 14:21   J Shenton (Courtesy)
Sun 7 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 07:49   Malcolm M J Cobb (Match)
 08:10   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 08:17 - 08:24   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Closed)
 08:30 - 09:06   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Match)
 09:15   David Gray (Member)
 09:33   Simon Robinson (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Gary Chivers (Member)
 10:00   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Robert rogers (Visitor)
 10:18   Rodney Smith (Member)
 10:45   Ian Himmens (Member)
 11:03 - 11:57   Ladies Hezlet Final (Match)
 12:06   John Lake (Guest/Member)
 12:24   John Edwards (Member)
 12:42 - 12:51   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:21   Brokenhurst Stag - Final (Match)
 14:30   Lacey-Careys manor (Visitor)
 14:39   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Match)
 14:48   Marc Shaw (Visitor)
 14:57   Tim Lines (Member)
 15:33   David D A Jones (Guest/Member)
Mon 8 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 08:24   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:30   Members roll up (Restricted Member)
 08:39 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:27   GCMA v London Home Counties (Match)
 10:36   Young-Wentworth (Visitor)
 10:45   Pearson (stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:03   Lacey (Golfbreaks) (Visitor)
 11:12   Thonge-Lincoln (Visitor)
 11:21   Elliott E Baxman (Member)
 11:30   Members roll up (Restricted Member)
 11:39 - 12:06   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Members roll up (Restricted Member)
 12:24 - 12:51   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   Chris Allen (Guest/Member)
 13:27   George Wirgman (Guest/Member)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:03   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:30   Michele Vetere (Visitor)
 14:39   MICHAEL NEEDHAM (Visitor)
Tue 9 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:21   Ladies Stableford Finals (Competition)
 11:30   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:39   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:48   David Marmot (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Burley (Match)
 13:36   Eggleston-Serlby Park (Visitor)
 13:45   Roy Roberts (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Alan Millar (Member)
 14:03   Richardson-Ipswich (Visitor)
 14:12   John Colwell (Member)
 14:21   Mel M W Watt (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Ken Quin (Member)
Wed 10 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Andrew Boyd (Member)
 07:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:49   Tony Yates (Member)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Kevin Hughes (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 08:24   Lee Boyt (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   David D M Dent (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Leon L Crouch (Member)
 10:09   Hirst-Rickmans Worth (Visitor)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:54   Roy Hutson(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Pack (Member)
 13:45   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   Naila Webb (Member)
 14:12   Bill Madden (Member)
 14:21   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 14:30   Charles R C Letchworth (Guest/Member)
 14:48   Richard R C Metcalfe (Guest/Member)
Thu 11 Sep
 08:30   Nick Sackley (Member)
 09:06   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 09:15   Graham Squires (Guest/Member)
 09:24   George G Daniels (Member)
 09:33   Lee Boyt (Member)
 09:42   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 09:51   David Clark (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:09   Mr Robinson(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:18   Brian Thomas(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:21   TUi Cruises (Tour Operator)
 11:30   Lauren Bagley (Visitor)
 11:39   Fischer-Knebel Christa (Visitor)
 11:48   Lindsey L M Hawker (Member)
 11:57 - 12:24   Lymington Cricketers (Match)
 12:33   Derek Wyeth (Restricted Member)
 12:51   Peter Powell(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Trott-Sandy Lodge (Visitor)
 13:09   Naila Webb (Member)
 13:18   Marilyn Finlay (Member)
 13:27   Mary A M Hayter (Member)
 13:45   Jean Sumner (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Andrew simpson (Visitor)
 15:06   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
Fri 12 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Keith Timewell (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Gary Prince (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:00   Mid Herts G.S. (Society)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 10:27   Neil Ruck (high post) (Reciprocal)
 10:36   Chris Brewer (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 10:54   Sam S Ellis (Member)
 11:03   Max Bale (Member)
 11:12   Bernie Noakes (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 14:03   Mid Herts G.S. (Society)
 14:12   Snowball (hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 14:21   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:30   John Petit (hampworth) (Visitor)
 16:00   Stewart S N Gillespie-Smith (Restricted Member)
Sat 13 Sep
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 13:00   September Medal & Alexander Cup (Competition)
 13:09   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 13:18   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:27   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:36   Simon Robinson (Member)
 13:45   Richard MacMillan (Guest/Member)
 13:54   Anthony Sumner (Member)
 14:03   Stuart S McDonald (Guest/Member)
 14:30   David Cross (Visitor)
Sun 14 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 08:48   Mixed Open (Closed)
 08:57 - 14:30   Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 14:48   David D A Jones (Guest/Member)
Mon 15 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:27   Parkstone-Ross (Reciprocal)
 10:36   David Walker (Member)
 10:54   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 11:03   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:12 - 11:21   Phil Kane (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27   Mr Keith Goodson (Guest/Member)
 13:36 - 13:45   Mr R Deane(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 13:54   David Dent (Member)
 14:03   Mel M W Watt (Member)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   Corhampton (Courtesy)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 16 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:48 - 11:12   Ladies Closed Meeting (Competition)
 11:21   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:30   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:39   Michael Troupe (Member)
 12:06   Dave Marsh(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Bramshaw (Match)
 13:36   Atterbury (wisley) (Visitor)
 14:21   Mr Cole(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 14:30   Ken Quin (Member)
Wed 17 Sep
 07:00 - 08:39   Two Tee Start from 08.50 (Closed)
 08:48 - 09:24   Ladies Closed Meeting (Competition)
 09:33 - 10:54   1st tee re-opens at 11.00 (Closed)
 11:03 - 11:12   T Newman (Visitor)
 11:21   Martin M Rouse (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 13:45   Hannigton(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:03   Weaver (edgbaston) (Visitor)
 14:12   Michael Palmer (Member)
 14:21   Mrs Arnell (high post) (Reciprocal)
 14:30   David Walker (Member)
Thu 18 Sep
 08:03   Steven Jeffery (Member)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 11:30   Norman N J Melbourne (Guest/Member)
 11:39   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 11:57   David Gray (Guest/Member)
 12:06   Miller-Walhampton (Visitor)
 12:15   Miller (Visitor)
 13:00   Peggy P Riglar (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Ken Quin (Member)
Fri 19 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 10:27   John Butler (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:03   David Walker (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 14:03   Christian C D Morris (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Mark Boulain(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 14:21   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:30   Garry Jepson (Member)
Sat 20 Sep
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 13:00   Men's Tommy Burt 5 Club (Competition)
 13:09   Jamie Moir (Member)
 13:18   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:27   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 14:30 - 14:48   Mr Horrocks(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
Sun 21 Sep
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 13:00   September Stableford (Competition)
 14:30 - 14:39   Hargreaves (Rushmore) (Visitor)
Mon 22 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   David Tanner (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Erica Howard(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 09:51   Stuart Sims (Member)
 10:00 - 11:12   Ladies v Broadstone (Match)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:45   Mr Jupe (Hockley) (Reciprocal)
Tue 23 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Medals Final (Competition)
 12:06   Fraser Keltie (Visitor)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
 12:24   Terry Oliver (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Stoneham (Match)
 13:45   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   John Colwell (Member)
 14:30   Sue Boyt (Member)
Wed 24 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:51   Simon Nash (IBM Society) (Visitor)
 10:00   Colin West (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Stuart Sims (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:12   Dartan (Hankley) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Matthew M Wingate (Guest/Member)
Thu 25 Sep
 08:30 - 10:27   Bournemouth Alliance (Society)
 10:36 - 11:48    (Reserved)
 11:57 - 12:51   Don't Worry G.S. (Society)
 13:00 - 16:18   Bournemouth Alliance (Society)
Fri 26 Sep
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   Reesman-America (Visitor)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
Sat 27 Sep
 07:00 - 07:56   Course Preparation (Closed)
 08:03 - 13:00   Men's Club Championship - Rnd 1 (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:27   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:36   Rose R M O'Connor (Member)
Sun 28 Sep
 07:00 - 07:56   Course Preparation (Closed)
 08:03 - 13:00   Men's Club Championship - Rnd 2 (Competition)
 14:03 - 14:12   Tyson, Leon (Visitor)
Mon 29 Sep
 07:07 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Richard R C Lynes (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Mr Oldes(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 11:12   Ladies v Alresford (Match)
 11:21   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Pauline Embury (Visitor)
Tue 30 Sep
 07:07 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Yellow Ball (Competition)
 12:33   Peter Selencky(Farnham) (Reciprocal)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems