Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
HOME
< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2014


Time Name
Tue 1 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:48 - 10:27   Ladies Captains v Secretaries (Competition)
 10:36   David Marmot (Member)
 10:45   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:54   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   Ian W Wallace (Member)
 12:42   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:27   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:54   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 14:12   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:30   Yarnold-Knowle Park (Visitor)
Wed 2 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 10:00   Patricia P Norman (Member)
 10:27   Brian Cooper (Visitor)
 10:54   George G Daniels (Member)
 11:03   Elliott E Baxman (Member)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David D L Walker (Member)
 14:03   Brian Russell (Member)
 16:36   Nick N Croucher (Restricted Member)
Thu 3 Apr
 08:24   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:39   Martin Slade (Guest/Member)
 08:48   Sue Boyt (Member)
 09:42   James J Campbell (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Gary Knight (Member)
 10:27   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:03   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:30 - 12:06   Seacourt G.S. (Society)
 12:24   Derek Wyeth (Member)
 13:00 - 13:27   Bournemouth Uni' (Visitor)
 14:03   John Colwell (Member)
Fri 4 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   David Bartlett (Member)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Jeremy J Tombs (Member)
 08:10   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Terry Page (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Josh Young (Member)
 09:51   Ryan Trussell (Member)
 10:00   Jenks(Farnham) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   George G Daniels (Member)
 10:27   Donnelly-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:54   James Tagg (Member)
 11:03   John Astin (Member)
 11:12   David Lewis (Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David D L Walker (Member)
 13:45   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 13:54   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:03 - 14:12   Adrian Cowell (Visitor)
 14:21   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
Sat 5 Apr
 07:35   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 08:17   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Marc M Bonagura (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 08:48   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:57   Paul Turner (Member)
 09:06   10468 Bohm (Member)
 09:15   David Pack (Member)
 09:24   Ian Pack (Member)
 09:33   Mike Richards (Member)
 09:42   Phil Hayes (Member)
 09:51   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   1st Team v County Snrs (Match)
 11:03   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:12   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 11:21   Bridget B T Smith (Member)
 11:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:39   Ashton (Oxfordshire) (Visitor)
 11:48   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 11:57   David Lewis (Member)
 12:06   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:15   Christopher Waud (Member)
 12:24   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 12:33 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   George Briggs (Member)
Sun 6 Apr
 07:00 - 13:00   April Medal (Competition)
 13:18   Denise Manley (Member)
 13:45   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 13:54   David Abrey (Member)
Mon 7 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Terry Page (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies Beales v High Post (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:03   David Walker (Member)
 14:21   Neil Shanahan (Member)
 14:30   Maria Anderson (Member)
Tue 8 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:39 - 11:12   Ladies Par Competition (Competition)
 11:21   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:30   David Marmot (Member)
 11:39   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:24   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 12:33   David Pack (Member)
 12:42   David Abrey (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:18   Charles R C Letchworth (Guest/Member)
 13:27   David D J Delany (Guest/Member)
 13:36   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:45   Brian Russell (Member)
 13:54   Dave R Lewis (Member)
 14:03   Leon L Crouch (Member)
 14:12   Alan A J Barnett (Member)
 14:30   Petersfield(Hants 7s) (Practice Round)
 14:39   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 15:33   John J C Boyd (Guest/Member)
Wed 9 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   David Pack (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Royal Winchester(TBC) (Courtesy)
 09:51   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:00   Tony A W Yates (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Shirley S A Campbell (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Rodgers(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Perkes- Walsall (Visitor)
 11:03   Paul Saxby (Visitor)
 11:12   Mark Armstrong (Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Keith Carpenter (Member)
 13:45   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   Nick Tustian (Member)
 14:21   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 14:30   Royal Winchester(TBC) (Courtesy)
Thu 10 Apr
 08:24   Andy Squires (Member)
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:48   Paul P D Jarvest (Guest/Member)
 08:57 - 09:33   Ladies Mail on Sunday (Match)
 10:00   Woodgate (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Maria Anderson (Member)
 10:36   Lewis (Erlestoke) (Visitor)
 11:03   Rick R Randall (Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:48   Jill Freer (Member)
 12:06   Hugh C A Armstrong (Member)
 12:15   Luke Lewis (Member)
 12:33   Barber-Royal Jersey (Visitor)
 12:51   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 13:00   Tomlinson (Stoneham) (Courtesy)
 13:27   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 14:03   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 14:30   Roger Alexander (Member)
 14:39   Stewart S N Gillespie-Smith (Restricted Member)
Fri 11 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Terry Page (Member)
 08:10   Michael Troupe (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D R Hicks (Member)
 09:42 - 10:27   Clatford Arms G.S. (Society)
 10:36   lister (Member)
 10:45   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 10:54   John Astin (Member)
 11:03   Barton(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 11:12   James Tagg (Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 13:45   Holmes(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:03   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:12   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:21   Pat Hill (Member)
 14:30   John Colwell (Member)
 14:39   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 14:48   Maurice M G Bernard (Guest/Member)
Sat 12 Apr
 07:00 - 09:06   Shotgun start from 09.15hrs (Closed)
 09:15   Men's Early Bird Cup - Medal (Competition)
 09:24 - 12:33   Men's Early BIrd Cup - Medal (Competition)
 12:42   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:51   Ray Coats (Member)
 13:00   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 13:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:45   Anthony Allen (Member)
 13:54   Conrad Curtis (Member)
 14:03   Ian Pack (Member)
 14:12   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 14:21   David Abrey (Member)
 14:30   Nick N Bladen (Restricted Member)
 14:39   Mark Seamer (Courtesy)
 14:48   Simon Carter (Member)
 16:00   Steve S M Dacey (Guest/Member)
Sun 13 Apr
 07:28   John Colwell (Member)
 07:49   Garry Jepson (Member)
 07:56   Gareth Bracher (Guest/Member)
 08:03   Paul P M Stenning (Member)
 08:10   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:17   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Hampshire 7s v Petersfield (Match)
 09:33   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:42   Mike Richards (Member)
 09:51   Steve Read (Member)
 10:00   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:09   Tom T Figgins (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Colin C.A Gregory (Member)
 10:45   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:03   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 11:12   Lisa Wyatt (Guest/Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:39   Briggs (Member)
 12:06   Robert Turville (Member)
 12:24   Christopher Waud (Member)
 12:42   Pierce Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 13:18   Bill Madden (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:45   David Abrey (Member)
 14:03   Tony Hewitt (Member)
 14:21   Mel M W Watt (Member)
Mon 14 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   colgrove (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Susan Collinson (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Patricia P Norman (Member)
 10:00 - 11:12   Ladies v Hockley (Match)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Younger-Botley park (Visitor)
 13:54   David Dent (Member)
 14:03   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 14:12   Deborah King (Member)
 14:21   David Walker (Member)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
 16:18   Stewart S N Gillespie-Smith (Restricted Member)
Tue 15 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:30 - 11:03   Ladies Granny Cup (Competition)
 11:12   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:21   David Marmot (Member)
 11:30   Paul P D Jarvest (Member)
 11:57   David Lewis (Member)
 12:06   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
 12:24   David Abrey (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Highcliffe (Match)
 13:36   Walsinghan-East Herts (Visitor)
 13:45   John J L Dodd (Guest/Member)
 13:54   John Colwell (Member)
 14:03   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:12   Bowden (Hankley Common) (Guest/Member)
 14:21   Munro-Hockley (Reciprocal)
Wed 16 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Graham Presland (Member)
 07:42   John J F Miller (Member)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:24   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Joan Russell (Member)
 09:51   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:09   Brian Russell (Member)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27   David Walker (Member)
 10:36   James J E Anderson (Member)
 10:45   Davidson-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:54   David D Wheeler (Member)
 11:03 - 11:12   John J W M Butler (Guest/Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Fitchett (Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:03   Paul P Graham (Member)
 14:12   David Pack (Member)
 14:21   10468 Bohm (Member)
 14:30   Martin Slade (Member)
 16:27   Robert R J Hunt (Guest/Member)
Thu 17 Apr
 08:03   Jonathan Davis(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 08:24   Gordon G F Parker (Member)
 08:30   Graham G B Haworth (Member)
 08:39   Ralph Pitman (Guest/Member)
 08:48   Matthew Hewitt (Guest/Member)
 09:33   Ian Wallace (Member)
 09:42   John Gorman (Member)
 10:00 - 10:09   John J W M Butler (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Maria Anderson (Member)
 10:36   Jill J V Freer (Member)
 10:45   Rita Gregory (Member)
 10:54   Richard Blasdale(Your Golf Travel) (Tour Operator)
 11:03   Richard Blasdale(Your Golf) (Tour Operator)
 11:12   Smith-Canford Magna (Visitor)
 11:30   LES TASKER (Visitor)
 11:57   Christopher Parker (Member)
 12:06   Roberts-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:33   John Astin (Member)
 13:00   Keith Carpenter (Member)
 13:45   Michael Watson (Member)
 13:54   Jason Gadsby (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Janice DAVIES (Visitor)
Fri 18 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Granville Burn (Member)
 07:42   Steve Dacey (Member)
 07:49   Paul Stenning (Member)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:10   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:17   John Edwards (Member)
 08:24   Paul Saunders (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D Y S Russell (Member)
 09:42   Stephen Line (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Lee L M Boyt (Member)
 10:09   David Hood (Member)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27   Steve Read (Member)
 10:36   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:45   Aileen Simpson (Member)
 11:03   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:12   James Tagg (Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:03   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 14:12   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:21   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Sat 19 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   Ernest Hill Driver (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 13:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:45   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 13:54   Campbell-Isle of Purbeck (Visitor)
 14:03   Gary Chivers (Member)
 14:12   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 14:21   Simon Carter (Member)
 14:30   Terry Page (Member)
 14:39   Mike Beal (Guest/Member)
Sun 20 Apr
 08:03   Steve Dacey (Member)
 08:10   John Edwards (Member)
 08:17   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:24   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Mike Richards (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   David Hood (Member)
 09:24   Paul Savill (Member)
 09:33   Steve Ansell (Member)
 09:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:51   Simon Robinson (Member)
 11:30   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 13:00   Bill W Wingate (Guest/Member)
 13:27   Sue S Randall (Member)
 15:06   Mark M C Figgins (Guest/Member)
Mon 21 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 07:56   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Gary Chivers (Member)
 08:17   Neil Shanahan (Member)
 08:24   Paul Saunders (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 09:51   N Hants Trophy (Ladies) (Match)
 10:00 - 11:21   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Stephen Line (Member)
 13:54   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:03   David D B H Hughes (Member)
 14:12   Laura Barrow (Member)
 14:30   Edwards-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
Tue 22 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06 - 10:45   Ladies County Centenary Foursomes (Competition)
 10:54   Colin Gregory (Member)
 11:03   David Marmot (Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:39   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:57   Edwards (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 12:06   David Abrey (Member)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Royal Winchester (Match)
 13:45   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:12   Norman Barnes (Member)
Wed 23 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   John Creton (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:36   Williams (Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:54   Chris Freer (Member)
Thu 24 Apr
 08:30 - 08:48   Royal Yacht Clubs Golf Meeting (Closed)
 08:57   Royal Yacht Clubs Golf Meeting 4somes (Society)
 09:06 - 09:33   Royal Yacht Clubs Golf Meeting (Society)
 09:42 - 11:57   Royal Yacht Clubs Golf Meeting (Closed)
 12:06 - 12:24   Three tee start from 12.30hrs (Closed)
 12:33 - 14:48   MS Charity Golf Day (Society)
 14:57 - 19:00   MS Charity Golf Day (Closed)
Fri 25 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:18   Ken K Vall (Member)
 10:27   Barry Pears(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:36   Warden (Roehampton) (Visitor)
 11:12   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   James Tagg (Member)
 13:45   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
 14:48   David Alterman (Visitor)
Sat 26 Apr
 07:00 - 13:00   April Stableford & Hospital Cup (Competition)
 13:09   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 13:18   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 13:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:45   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:54   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
Sun 27 Apr
 07:42   Steve Breaker (Member)
 07:56   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 08:03   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:10   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:17   Steve Dacey (Member)
 08:24   Vicki V Smith (Member)
 08:30   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:39   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:57   Paul P M Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:15   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 09:24   Gary Ellison (Member)
 09:33   Steve Read (Member)
 09:42   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:00   Reynolds-Puckrup Hall (Visitor)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies S'ham Cup v S.Winchester (Match)
 11:30   Martin M Young (Guest/Member)
 13:00 - 14:12   Mixed v High Post (Match)
Mon 28 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies v Parkstone (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:54   David Dent (Member)
 14:03   Parkstone(TBC) (Reciprocal)
Tue 29 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Trinder Cup (Competition)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   David Hodgson (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Ferndown (Match)
 14:03   Clarke- Burley (Visitor)
Wed 30 Apr
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Doug Lingafelter (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Ronald R M Baker (Guest/Member)
 13:45   Elizabeth E J Baker (Guest/Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems