Home

< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2015


Time Name
Sat 1 Aug
 07:06 - 07:55   Course Preparation (Closed)
 08:02 - 13:00   Club Championship - Rnd1 (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Naila Webb (Member)
 13:27   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:36   Terry Oliver (Member)
 13:45   Bridget Smith (Member)
 14:21   David Abrey (Member)
 14:30   Sue Boyt (Member)
 14:48   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Guest/Member)
Sun 2 Aug
 07:06 - 07:55   Course Preparation (Closed)
 08:02 - 11:30   Club Championship - Rnd2 (Competition)
 11:39   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 11:48   Rodney Smith (Member)
 11:57   Michael M Troupe (Member)
 12:33   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:54 - 14:30   John Casey (Society)
Mon 3 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:09   Tony Yates (Member)
 08:23   Mike Toole (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Damon Allard (Visitor)
 09:51   Alexander A N G Kilgour (Guest/Member)
 10:00 - 11:03   Ladies v Hayling (Match)
 11:12   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:21   David Walker (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:45   Damon Allard (Visitor)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
Tue 4 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 16:45   Ladies Club Championships (Competition)
Wed 5 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:09   David Delany (Member)
 08:16   David Gray (Member)
 08:23   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Cowley-Hampstead (Visitor)
 10:00   Bartan-Burhill (Visitor)
 10:09   John Griffin (Member)
 10:18   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:27 - 11:03   Extreme G.S. (Society)
 11:12   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
Thu 6 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:23   David Gray (Member)
 10:00   Dave Smith (Farnham) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 10:54   Mr Doe(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 11:12   Robert Turville (Member)
 11:21   David Abrey (Member)
 12:06   Northeast (littlehampton) (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:54   Vets v Ironsides (Match)
 14:03 - 14:21   Peter Bennison (Visitor)
 14:30   Tice-Hockley (Reciprocal)
 15:33   Abernethy-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
Fri 7 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:09   Graham Rose (Member)
 08:16   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 10:18   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:27   Board, Jacob (Visitor)
 10:36   David Walker (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 10:54 - 11:12   Ladies K.O. finals (Competition)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Gillian G A Baldwick (Guest/Member)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   Grimes-High Post (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
Sat 8 Aug
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 13:00   August Medal (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:27   Naila Webb (Member)
 13:36   Idris I Vernall (Guest/Member)
 14:03   Robert R L Turville (Match)
 15:33   Wedding - J Stewart (Buggy only)
Sun 9 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Tony Heelas (Member)
 08:23   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Alan Millar (Member)
 08:57   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:24   Robert Slade (Member)
 09:33   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 09:42   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:45 - 11:03   Neil Hodgson-Smith(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 11:12 - 11:21   Richard Broderick (Visitor)
 11:57 - 13:00   Millennium League v Hayling (Match)
Mon 10 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   D McClouan(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:45   David Walker (Member)
Tue 11 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   Terry Oliver (Member)
 13:00   Clark Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Pauline Palmer (Member)
Wed 12 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:12   C Barker(Brittany Ferries) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 17:03 - 18:06   Monty League v Barton on sea (Match)
Thu 13 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:15   Neil senior (bryanston) (Visitor)
 10:00   Marian Mercer (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09 - 10:18   Paul Marechal (Brugge) (Visitor)
 10:36 - 11:30   Ray Cook G.S. (Society)
 15:06   DAVID HOBBY (Visitor)
Fri 14 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00 - 10:36   The Stag G.S. (Society)
 10:45   Angela A Barnett (Guest/Member)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:54   Kevin Saunders (Match)
 14:03   David Jones (Eling) (Courtesy)
 14:12   Richard Betts (Member)
Sat 15 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06 - 13:36   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45 - 14:57   Stoneham Members(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
Sun 16 Aug
 07:06 - 07:41   Two Tee Start from 07.45 (Closed)
 07:48   The Mike Smith Memorial Trophy (Open Competition)
 07:55 - 09:06   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Open Competition)
 09:15 - 12:51   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Closed)
 13:00 - 14:57   Men's Scratch Open(Mike Smith Trophy) (Open Competition)
Mon 17 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:03   Ladies v Highcliffe (Match)
 11:12   Nigel harris (stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Samuel Robert (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Essex-Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 14:30   Burley(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
Tue 18 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Brownlow Cup(EG Medal) (Competition)
 12:15   Walters-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 13:27   Thomas-Serverton (County Card)
 14:03   Sherborne GC (Courtesy)
Wed 19 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Yeovil(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Clarke (weymouth) (Courtesy)
 13:45   Yeovil(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:03   Urbye-Parkstone (Visitor)
Thu 20 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:15   Brenda Hunt (Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 09:24   Ronald R F Viveash (Guest/Member)
 09:33 - 10:09   Trundlers G.S (Society)
 10:36 - 12:24   Yesss Electrical G.S. (Society)
 12:33   Westgate-Highwoods (Visitor)
 12:42   Hatton-High Woods (Visitor)
 13:00   Neil Pollard (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:06   Trundlers G.S (Society)
Fri 21 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Cabe-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 15:06 - 15:24   Simpson (Visitor)
 17:03 - 18:33   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 22 Aug
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 13:00   August Stableford (Competition)
 13:36 - 13:54   Simpson (Visitor)
 14:30 - 14:39   albionworkplacesolutions (Visitor)
 15:06   Neal Collins - (Society)
 15:15 - 15:24   Neal Collins (Society)
Sun 23 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06 - 09:24   Parkstone Trophy v Hankley Common (Closed)
 09:33 - 10:09   Parkstone Trophy v Hankley Common (Match)
 11:57 - 13:00   Mixed v Hayling (Match)
 13:36 - 13:54   Parkstone Trophy v Hankley Common (Closed)
 14:03 - 14:39   Parkstone Trophy v Hankley Common (Match)
Mon 24 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Tue 25 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Macloed Cup - 2nd Leg (Competition)
 12:06   Anthony colnane (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Lever (careys manor) (Visitor)
 13:18   Shaw-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
Wed 26 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Lever (careys manor) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 27 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 08:48   Junior Open (Closed)
 08:57 - 11:30   Junior Open (Open Competition)
 12:06   Tony Culnane (ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 15:06 - 15:15   Gary Mobsby (Visitor)
Fri 28 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 29 Aug
 07:06 - 07:20   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:27 - 13:00   Men's Alexander Cup (Competition)
Sun 30 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:30   Poss mixed comp (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:27   Mr J Casey(YourGolfTravel) (Tour Operator)
Mon 31 Aug
 07:06 - 07:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:39 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems