Home

< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Dec 2012


Time Name
Sat 1 Dec
 07:49 - 08:48   3 Tee Start from 09.00hrs (Closed)
 08:57 - 13:00   Men's Turkey Trot (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:27   Gregg G Sutcliffe (Member)
 14:30   John Blowers (Member)
Sun 2 Dec
 07:49 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:17   John Colwell (Member)
 08:24   John Blowers (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:57   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 09:06   Nick Roddis (Member)
 09:15   John Edwards (Member)
 09:24   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:51   Daniel D J Cobb (Member)
 10:00   Stuart S McDonald (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:27   Deborah Gregory (Member)
 10:36   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 10:45   Pierce P Speechley-Price (Guest/Member)
 11:03   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 11:48   Nicki Green (Member)
 11:57   David Gwatkin (Member)
Mon 3 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Nick Tustian (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:15   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:24   Joan Russell (Member)
 12:33   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:42   David Bartlett (Member)
 12:51   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:00   John J Phillips (Member)
Tue 4 Dec
 07:56 - 08:48   3 Tee Start from 09.00hrs (Closed)
 08:57   Ladies Christmas Lunch (Competition)
 09:06 - 11:57   Ladies 12 Hole Greensome (Competition)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:24   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:33   John Colwell (Member)
 12:42   David Marmot (Member)
 12:51   Rodney Smith (Member)
 13:18   Chris Freer (Member)
Wed 5 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David Tanner (Member)
 09:42   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:51   Tony Heelas (Member)
 10:00   Pam P Capon (Member)
 10:09   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:18   Ronald Viveash (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Nick Roddis (Member)
 12:33   Jill Freer (Member)
 12:51   Chris Freer (Member)
Thu 6 Dec
 08:17   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   James J.R Venn (Member)
 10:00   Wendy W E A Gaffikin (Member)
 10:27   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:36   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:45   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 11:03   David Marmot (Member)
 11:12   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30   Donnelly(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:48   Bill Madden (Member)
 12:15   Tim Lines (Member)
 12:33   Brian Russell (Member)
Fri 7 Dec
 08:10   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:24   Lee L M Boyt (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:00   Chris Ackerman (Society)
 10:09   David Bruguier (Member)
 10:18   Margaret M Porteus (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James Tagg (Member)
 12:15   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 12:24   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:33   Stan Reid (Member)
 12:42   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   David Walker (Member)
 13:09   Peter Cameron (Member)
Sat 8 Dec
 08:10   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Claire Venn (Member)
 08:48   Malcolm M J Cobb (Member)
 08:57   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 09:15   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   James J Ansell (Member)
 09:42   David Kerr (Member)
 10:00   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:18   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 10:27   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:54   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 11:03   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 11:12   Nicki Green (Member)
 11:21   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   David Lewis (Member)
 12:42   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:27   Lisa L A Wyatt (Member)
Sun 9 Dec
 07:56 - 08:48   3 tee start from 9am (Closed)
 08:57 - 13:27   Christmas Texas Scramble (Competition)
Mon 10 Dec
 08:24   Derek D S Browne (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Pam P Capon (Member)
 10:00   Nick Croucher (Member)
 10:09   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:18   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:15   David Delany (Member)
 12:24   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:33   Stan Reid (Member)
 12:42   Norman Barnes (Member)
Tue 11 Dec
 08:57 - 11:21   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:30   David Marmot (Member)
 11:48   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Peter P W Stannard (Member)
 12:24   Chris Freer (Member)
Wed 12 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Pam P Capon (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Tony Heelas (Member)
 10:09   John J J Creton (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:15   David D A Pack (Member)
 16:00   Bridge (Function)
Thu 13 Dec
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Pierce P Speechley-Price (Member)
 09:33 - 10:18   Brock College (Member)
 10:36   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:54   James Tagg (Member)
 11:03   David Marmot (Member)
 11:12   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:21   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:48   George Wirgman (Member)
 12:06   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:00   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 13:27   Brian Russell (Member)
Fri 14 Dec
 08:10   Angela A Barnett (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Pamela Gorman (Member)
 09:51   Deborah King (Member)
 10:00   Pamela P Willson (Member)
 10:18   James Tagg (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:15   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:24   Stan Reid (Member)
 16:00   Clubhouse early close (Function)
Sat 15 Dec
 08:03 - 11:57   Stableford - CANCELLED (Competition)
 12:06   Alan A A Hosey (Member)
 12:15   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 12:24   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 12:33   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 12:42   Julia J A Miller (Member)
 12:51   Bridget B T Smith (Member)
 13:09   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:18   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 13:27   Pam P Capon (Member)
Sun 16 Dec
 08:10   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:17   John Blowers (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G Dyer (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   David D A Jones (Member)
 08:57   Gary Barrow (Member)
 09:06   John Edwards (Member)
 09:15   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:24 - 09:51   Junior Christmas Competition (Competition)
 10:00   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 10:09   Wendy W E A Gaffikin (Member)
 10:18 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:39   Elizabath Lees (Member)
 11:57   Richard Walker (Member)
 12:06   Peter P W Stannard (Member)
 12:15   Mike Richards (Member)
 12:33   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 12:42   Charles Letchworth (Member)
Mon 17 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Deborah King (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   Junior Christmas Competition (Competition)
 11:03 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Ronald Viveash (Member)
 12:15   Michael Palmer (Member)
 12:24   John J Colwell (Member)
 12:33   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:42   Arrun Brar (Member)
 12:51   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:27   Brian Russell (Member)
Tue 18 Dec
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:15   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:24   Sue Randell (Member)
 09:33   Jill Freer (Member)
 09:42   Diana D M Nichols (Member)
 09:51   Elizabeth E Thunhurst (Member)
 10:00   Kate K Phillips (Member)
 10:09   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 10:18   Susan S E Bennett (Member)
 10:27   Ladies Social (Competition)
 10:36   Lindsey L M Hawker (Member)
 10:45   Ladies Social (Competition)
 10:54   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:03   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:12   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:21   David Pack (Member)
 11:30   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:39   Rowland- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 11:48   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 11:57   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 12:06   David Lewis (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   David Walker (Member)
 12:33   Richard Trollope (Member)
 12:42   Ken Quin (Member)
 12:51   Lisa L A Wyatt (Member)
Wed 19 Dec
 08:24   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 10:00   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 20 Dec
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 10:00   Kate K Phillips (Match)
 10:09   Mike Rowland- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:36   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:45   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:03   David Bruguier (Member)
 11:21   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30   George Wirgman (Member)
Fri 21 Dec
 08:10   Deborah King (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Harry H Yates (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Bland-Southampton (Visitor)
 10:09   Sam Holtom (Member)
 10:18   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Richard Walker (Member)
 12:15   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:24   Ian Allan (Member)
 12:42   Angela A Warren (Member)
 12:51   James Tagg (Member)
Sat 22 Dec
 08:17   Graham Presland (Member)
 08:24   Rodney R W Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Steve S J Read (Member)
 08:48   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 08:57   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:06   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:15   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:24   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 09:33   David Abrey (Member)
 09:42   David Pack (Member)
 09:51   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:00   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:09   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:18   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:27   David Kerr (Member)
 10:36   Peter Stannard (Member)
 10:45   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:54   David Walker (Member)
 11:03   Tim Lines (Member)
 11:12   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:21   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 23 Dec
 08:10   John Colwell (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G Dyer (Member)
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:48   Malcolm M J Cobb (Member)
 08:57   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 09:06   John Edwards (Member)
 09:24   Mike Richards (Member)
 09:33   Andy Finnegan (Member)
 10:00   Susan Collinson (Member)
 11:03   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 11:39   Paul Saunders (Member)
Mon 24 Dec
 08:17   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:24   Graham Presland (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:42   Andy Lake (Member)
 09:51   Malcolm M A Thomas (Member)
 10:09   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Allen (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Michael Palmer (Member)
Tue 25 Dec
 08:10 - 16:00   COURSE CLOSED (Closed)
Wed 26 Dec
 08:24   Graham Presland (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Dave R Lewis (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Bartlett (Member)
Thu 27 Dec
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:48   John Blowers (Member)
 09:33   Marc M Bonagura (Member)
 10:00   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 10:27   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:36   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:45   David Lewis (Member)
Fri 28 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Steve Read (Member)
 09:42   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:51   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 10:00   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:09   Nick Roddis (Member)
 10:18   Sue Randall (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James Tagg (Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   Stan Reid (Member)
 12:33   David Bartlett (Member)
Sat 29 Dec
 08:24   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   David Pack (Member)
 08:48   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:57   Graham G Warren (Member)
 09:06   Steve Read (Member)
 09:15   Richard Trollope (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:42   David Abrey (Member)
 09:51   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:00   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:27   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:54   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:03   Andy Lake (Member)
 11:12   Grant G Pendreigh (Member)
 11:21   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 30 Dec
 08:17   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:39   Andy Finnegan (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   David Tanner (Member)
 09:06   Gary Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:42   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 09:51   James Campbell (Member)
 10:00   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Steve Read (Member)
 10:18   Paul Saunders (Member)
 10:27   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:36   David Walker (Member)
 10:45   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:54   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:03   Ian Pack (Member)
 11:21   Peter P Kingsley (Member)
 11:30   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:06   Pauline Palmer (Member)
Mon 31 Dec
 08:24   Geoff G Dyer (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 10:09   Anthony Allen (Member)
 10:18   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   David Bartlett (Member)
 12:24   Gareth Bracher (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems