Home

< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Nov 2012


Time Name
Thu 1 Nov
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Ralph Pitman (Member)
 09:51   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 10:00   Taylor-Parkstone (Member)
 10:27   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:36   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:45   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:54   Jenkins- Saffron Waldon (Visitor)
 11:03   Maria Anderson (Member)
 12:06   David Lewis (Member)
 14:03   Stimson (Paultons Park) (Courtesy)
Fri 2 Nov
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Mr Sykes (Visitor)
 10:09   David Kerr (Member)
 10:18   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Bill Madden (Member)
 12:15   James Tagg (Member)
 12:24   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 12:33   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 12:42   Kate K Phillips (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Richard Walker (Member)
 13:09   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:18   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:27   Ryan Trussell (Member)
Sat 3 Nov
 07:35 - 12:24   November Stableford (Competition)
 12:33   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 12:42   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 12:51   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 13:00   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:09   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:18   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:27   Rose R M O'Connor (Member)
 13:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 13:45   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 13:54   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 14:03   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:12   Alexander A P Jakes (Member)
Sun 4 Nov
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   John Colwell (Member)
 08:24   Gareth Bracher (Member)
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 09:42   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:51   John Edwards (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   Men's 'B' Team v Parkstone (Match)
 11:03   Ellis (Visitor)
 11:12   Helen Sleightholme (Member)
 11:21   Chris Lee(Golf Breaks) (Tour Operator)
 11:30   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 11:39   Sue Randall (Member)
 11:48   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 11:57   Lingafelter (Visitor)
 13:00   Strover (Royal Wimbledon) (Visitor)
 13:27   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:36   Christopher Waud (Member)
Mon 5 Nov
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:00   Jan Smart(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 12:42   Ian Allan (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:09   George Wirgman (Member)
Tue 6 Nov
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56 - 11:30   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:39   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 11:48   Cave-broadstone (Reciprocal)
 11:57   Tony Phillips (Member)
 12:06   David Pack (Member)
 12:15   Norman N H Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Hine-Royal Eastbourne (Visitor)
 12:33   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:42   Christopher Middleton (Member)
Wed 7 Nov
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Mark Lanning (Member)
 07:49   David Tanner (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:10   Donald D Barrow (Member)
 08:17   Peter Stannard (Member)
 08:24   Gaster (Visitor)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:51   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:00 - 11:21   College Tour (Match)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   David Marmot (Member)
 12:51   Terry Oliver (Member)
 13:00   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:09   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 13:18   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 13:45   Maria Anderson (Member)
Thu 8 Nov
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 09:42   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 10:00   Miller-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Richard R C Lynes (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:36   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:45   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:54   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 11:57   David Walker (Member)
 12:06   Stewart Gillespie-Smith (Member)
 12:24   Robert McConnell (Member)
 12:33   Brian B Russell (Member)
 13:00   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:36   Christopher Waud (Member)
 14:03   Michael Palmer (Member)
Fri 9 Nov
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Orchard-Northwood (Visitor)
 10:00   Orchard-Northwood (Visitor)
 10:09   Darren khan (Visitor)
 10:18   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James Tagg (Member)
 12:15   Pamela Willson (Member)
 12:24   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 12:33   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:42   Ian Allan (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
Sat 10 Nov
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:24   David Kerr (Member)
 08:30   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:39   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   Paul P L Turner (Member)
 08:57   Steve Read (Member)
 09:06   Gary Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:51   Ronald Viveash (Member)
 10:00   David Wallbridge (Member)
 10:09   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:18   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:45   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:54   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:03   Taylor- Visitor (Visitor)
 11:12   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 11:21   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Tim Lines (Member)
 12:51   Andy Lake (Member)
 13:00   Christopher Waud (Member)
 13:09   Michael Branfoot (Member)
 13:18   Laura Barrow (Member)
 13:27   Elizabeth E Bennett (Member)
Sun 11 Nov
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Simon Robinson (Member)
 08:24   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:30   John Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:48   Graham Cobb (Member)
 08:57   Tony A F Heelas (Member)
 09:06   Gary Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:24   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:33   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:42   lees (Member)
 09:51   David Tanner (Member)
 10:00   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:09   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 10:18   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 10:27   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:36   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:45   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 10:54   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 11:03   David Lewis (Member)
 11:12   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 11:21   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:30   Richard Tuck (Member)
 11:39   Alan Barnett (Member)
 11:48   John Gorman (Member)
 11:57   David Bartlett (Member)
 12:06   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:15 - 12:24   A Moors (Visitor)
 12:33   Robert Nichols (Member)
 12:42   Brian Mortimer (Member)
 12:51   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 13:00   John Thunhurst (Member)
 13:09   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 13:18   Chris C Mapes (Member)
 13:36   madgwick (Visitor)
 14:03   Charles Letchworth (Member)
Mon 12 Nov
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51 - 10:18   ESSO D Shift (Society)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:09   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
Tue 13 Nov
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Barry B J Morgans (Member)
 08:57 - 10:45   Ladies Drawn Team Event (Competition)
 11:03   Ken Wattam (Member)
 11:12   Ian I Wallace (Member)
 11:21   Nick Sackley (Member)
 11:30   phillips (Member)
 11:39   Richard R MacRo (Member)
 11:48   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 11:57   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:06   Paul Graham (Member)
 13:45   Brian Russell (Member)
Wed 14 Nov
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Edward Keohane (Member)
 07:56   Stan Reid (Member)
 08:03   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:10   Joan Russell (Member)
 08:17   Paul Wilkinson (Member)
 08:24   David Tanner (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:00   Warner (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:18   L Hopper (Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James Robinson (Member)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Brian Mortimer (Member)
 13:00   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:18   Chris Freer (Member)
Thu 15 Nov
 07:21 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Iain I A Hayter (Member)
 08:39   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:42   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 09:51   Rowlands (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Parkin-Dorset golf club (Courtesy)
 10:18   Christopher Waud (Member)
 10:27   Sue S Randall (Member)
 10:36   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 10:45   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:54   Richard Walker (Member)
 11:03   Peter Jennings(Freshwater bay) (Reciprocal)
 11:12   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:21   James J Bartlett (Member)
 12:06   Maria Anderson (Member)
 12:33   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:00   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 14:03   Ian Allan (Member)
Fri 16 Nov
 07:28 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Martin Slade (Member)
 08:24   David D J Bruguier (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Richard R MacRo (Member)
 09:42   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Alison A Lister (Member)
 10:09   Shona Callow (Member)
 10:18   Hawtin- The Oxfordshire (Visitor)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Chris Wiles (Member)
 12:33   Angela A Barnett (Member)
 12:42   Stan Reid (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Ian Allan (Member)
 13:45   Brian Russell (Member)
Sat 17 Nov
 07:28 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   John Colwell (Member)
 08:03   Graham Presland (Member)
 08:10   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:17   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 08:24   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:48   Paul P L Turner (Member)
 08:57   Steve S J Read (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Graham Cobb (Member)
 09:33   Hawtin- Tadmartin heath (Visitor)
 09:42   Paul Saunders (Member)
 09:51   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:00   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:27   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:36   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:45   Damion Garner (Society)
 10:54 - 11:12   Damien Garner (Society)
 11:21   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 12:42   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 12:51   Rodney Smith (Member)
 13:00   Peter Williams (Member)
 13:09   Gary Ellison (Member)
Sun 18 Nov
 07:28 - 11:57   Men and Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:06   Denise Manley (Member)
 12:15   Pat Graham (Member)
 12:24   Robert Nichols (Member)
 12:33   Mike Toole (Member)
 12:42   Tony Cutler (Member)
 13:00   Alan Barnett (Member)
 13:09   Pirjo Boote (Member)
 13:27   Brian Leatherdale (Member)
 13:36   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 13:45   David D A Jones (Member)
Mon 19 Nov
 07:28 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Kate K Phillips (Member)
 10:00   Lee Boyt (Member)
 10:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:18   Elizabeth E Bennett (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:24   David Bartlett (Member)
 12:33   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 20 Nov
 07:35 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:15 - 10:45   Ladies 4BBB Stableford (Competition)
 10:54   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:03   Ken Wattam (Member)
 11:30   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 11:48   Ian Wallace (Member)
 12:06   Peter Stannard (Member)
Wed 21 Nov
 07:35 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Graham Squires (Member)
 10:00   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:18   john rundle (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Susan Clays (Member)
 12:15   David Delany (Member)
 12:24   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 13:00   David Marmot (Member)
Thu 22 Nov
 07:35 - 09:06   Shotgun start from 09.15hrs (Closed)
 09:15 - 11:03   St. Andrews Foursomes (Competition)
 11:12 - 13:54   18 holes in play (Closed)
 14:03   David D E Williams (Member)
 14:12   Tony A J Evans (Guest/Member)
 14:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 14:30   Charles Letchworth (Member)
Fri 23 Nov
 07:35 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Terry Page (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Ian Upson (Member)
 09:51   Pam P Capon (Member)
 10:00   A Hemming Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:15   Rod R Dathan (Member)
 12:24   James Tagg (Member)
 12:33   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:42   David Walker (Member)
 12:51   Margaret M Porteus (Member)
Sat 24 Nov
 07:42 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:03   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Paul Saunders (Member)
 08:48   Graham G T Cobb (Member)
 08:57   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:06   Raymond Rate (Member)
 09:15   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 09:24   Daniel D J Cobb (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:51   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 10:00   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:09   Matt Lush (Member)
 10:18   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:27   Julia J A Miller (Member)
 10:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:45   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:54   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:03   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
 11:12   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 11:21   David Hart (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   David Bartlett (Member)
Sun 25 Nov
 07:42 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Joe Pattison (Member)
 08:24   John Edwards (Member)
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:48   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:57   David Bruguier (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:24   Paul Saunders (Member)
 09:33   Peter Stannard (Member)
 09:51   David Kerr (Member)
 10:00 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:39   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
Mon 26 Nov
 07:42 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 10:00   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
 12:15   Lindsey L M Hawker (Member)
 12:24   Joan Russell (Member)
 12:33   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 27 Nov
 07:42 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56 - 11:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:06   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 12:15   Peter Stannard (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33   David Walker (Member)
Wed 28 Nov
 07:42 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Robert McConnell (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:42   David Delany (Member)
 09:51   Surrey Cricketers-CANCELLED (Society)
 10:00   John Edwards (Member)
 10:09   Jim Robinson (Member)
 10:18   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:15   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 12:24   Susan Clays (Member)
 12:33   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 12:51   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:36 - 13:45   GCMA (Courtesy)
 13:54   Brian Russell (Member)
 14:30   Paul Turner (Member)
Thu 29 Nov
 07:49 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:39   David Kerr (Member)
 08:48   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 08:57   Angela A Barnett (Member)
 09:06   Hickling(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 09:15   Kate K Phillips (Member)
 09:24   Sue S Randall (Member)
 09:33   hawker (Member)
 09:42   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 09:51   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:00 - 11:30   Masonic G.S. (Society)
 11:39   Roger Priddle (Member)
 11:48   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:57   James Tagg (Member)
 12:06   David Walker (Member)
 12:15   David Marmot (Member)
 12:24   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:33   Deborah Kavanagh (Member)
 12:42   Clayton Armstrong (Member)
 13:09   Christopher Waud (Member)
 13:18   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 13:36   Joy Cameron (Member)
 13:54   Jean Sumner (Member)
 14:03   Michael Palmer (Member)
Fri 30 Nov
 07:49 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:10   Deborah King (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:09   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 10:18   Griffiths-Bletchingly (Visitor)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Norman Barnes (Member)
 12:24   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:33   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 12:42   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:51   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:18   Michael Palmer (Member)
 13:45   Brian Russell (Member)
 14:03   Charles Letchworth (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems