Home

< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - May 2012


Time Name
Tue 1 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:12   Ladies Trinder Cup / EWGA (Competition)
 11:21   David D Marmot (Member)
 11:30   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 12:06   Sue Randall (Member)
 12:15   David Delany (Member)
 12:24 - 13:27   Vets v Ferndown (Match)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   David Abrey (Member)
 14:03   Mike M J Ackling (Guest/Member)
 16:09 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 2 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 07:56   Terry Page (Member)
 08:03   Alan A D Wright (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Jennifer Turville (Guest/Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Mr Barber(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 09:42   Rick R Randall (Member)
 10:18   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:36   Iain I A Hayter (Member)
 10:54   Medlam- Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 11:03   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:12   Shaw- Northwood (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 12:42 - 13:09   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:18   Members roll up (Guest/Member)
 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:54   Mr Frew (Your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 14:03   Susan Clays (Member)
 14:12   Tony Heelas (Member)
 14:21   David Tanner (Member)
 14:30   Shaun morre (Meon Valley) (Visitor)
 14:48   David D G Abrey (Member)
Thu 3 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 09:33   John Thunhurst (Member)
 10:27   Mr Powell(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 11:03   Mclellan (Visitor)
 11:57   David Jennings(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 12:06   Rowe (Visitor)
 12:24 - 12:33   Terry Rugg (Visitor)
 12:51   Mrs Dal(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Derrick D E R Curtis (Match)
 13:18   John Colwell (Member)
 13:27 - 14:03   NFFC John Boyd (Society)
 14:12   Claire C A Venn (Member)
 14:21   Brian Russell (Member)
 14:30   Chris Freer (Member)
 15:06   Simon Blunn(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 16:18 - 16:27   Richard Barron (Visitor)
Fri 4 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:10   Tony A J Evans (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Sue S Boyt (Guest/Member)
 10:09   David Walker (Member)
 10:36   David Wallbridge (Member)
 10:54   James Tagg (Member)
 11:03   Judy McConnell (Member)
 11:12   Pamela Willson (Member)
 11:21   Edna Hill (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Derrick D E R Curtis (Match)
 13:45   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 13:54   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 14:03   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 14:21   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
 15:06   Andy S Whitehead (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Daniel Nelson (Visitor)
Sat 5 May
 07:00 - 13:00   Hospital Cup - Stableford (Competition)
 13:09   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 13:18   Visitor (Visitor)
 13:27   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 13:36   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:45   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:54   David D Marmot (Member)
 14:03   Allen Morgan(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 14:12   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 14:21   Tony A P Cutler (Member)
 14:30   Tony Heelas (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Alexander A G Olney (Match)
Sun 6 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 08:17   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:24   Rodney R W Smith (Member)
 08:30   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 08:39   Heath Bland (Member)
 08:48   Tim Lines (Member)
 08:57   Steve Ansell (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:24   Christopher Waud (Member)
 09:33   Catherine(Elekta) (Visitor)
 09:42   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 09:51   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:00   David Wallbridge (Member)
 10:09   Keyse (Remedy oak) (Visitor)
 10:18   Colin Gregory (Member)
 10:27   Rita Gregory (Member)
 10:36   Diana Stewart (Member)
 11:03 - 11:48   Men's Match v Remedy Oak (Match)
 11:57   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 12:06   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 12:24 - 13:18   Gales Hockley v Highcliffe (Match)
 13:27 - 13:45   Mr N Palfreeman (Visitor)
 13:54   Robert Nichols (Member)
 14:03   Julia Miller (Member)
 14:12   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 14:21   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:30   Deborah Gregory (Member)
 15:33   Charles C Tasker (Guest/Member)
 16:18   patterson (Guest/Member)
Mon 7 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   David Renham (Member)
 08:24   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Tom T Figgins (Member)
 10:00 - 11:12   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 12:15 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27 - 13:54   Hancock(Golf Breaks) (Tour Operator)
 14:03   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 14:12   John McGuffin (Member)
 14:21   David D Mewes (Member)
 14:30   Ian Pack (Member)
 15:15   Nick N Roddis (Guest/Member)
Tue 8 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:39 - 10:54   Ladies Coronation 4somes (Competition)
 11:03   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:12   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 11:21   David Marmot (Member)
 12:06   Derek D S Browne (Member)
 12:15 - 12:24   D. Elliott (Visitor)
 12:33   Bob Godden(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 12:42   John Read (Visitor)
 12:51   Ian I Wallace (Member)
 13:00   David Abrey (Member)
 13:09   Joan Russell (Member)
 13:27   Stahelin- Royal Guernsey (Visitor)
 13:36   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:54   Bob Gunning (Visitor)
 14:12   Tessa T Tizzard (Member)
 14:30   Ian McBride (Guest/Member)
 16:09 - 16:54   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 9 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   David D M Hyde (Member)
 08:30 - 09:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:51   Derrick deacock (Member)
 10:00   Mr Olds(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Norman N J Melbourne (Member)
 10:27 - 10:36   Mike King (Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:45    (Closed)
 10:54 - 11:03   Nigel Featherstone (Visitor)
 11:12   Ian Upson (Member)
 11:21 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27 - 14:03   Matt Thomas (Tour Operator)
 14:12   Middleton (High Post) (Reciprocal)
 14:21   Joan Russell (Member)
 14:30   Tony Heelas (Member)
 14:39   Ian McBride (Guest/Member)
 17:03 - 17:48   Monty League v New Forest (Competition)
Thu 10 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 9.30
 07:56   David Gray (Member)
 08:03 - 08:30   Selsey Bill G.S. (Society)
 09:33   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 09:42   Donald D J Montgomery (Member)
 10:00   Elizabeth Thunhurst (Member)
 10:09   Chris Wiles (Member)
 10:18   Margaret Hook- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Jean Sumner (Member)
 11:03   Waters- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 12:06   Joan Russell (Member)
 13:00 - 13:36   Members v Greenstaff (Member)
Fri 11 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Ian Upson (Member)
 09:51   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:00   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 10:09   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 10:27   Kevin K O'Brien (Guest/Member)
 10:36   David Wallbridge (Member)
 11:03   Nick Sackley (Member)
 11:12   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 13:45   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 13:54   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 14:03   Davidson- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 14:21   Anthony Jenvey (Member)
 14:30   Mike evans (Visitor)
 16:54 - 17:57   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 12 May
 07:00 - 13:00   Men and Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 13:09   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 13:18   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:27   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:36   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 13:45   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 13:54   David Hart (Member)
 14:03   Julia Miller (Member)
 14:12   Sallie S Leatherdale (Member)
 14:21   Edna Hill (Member)
 14:30 - 14:48   Andrew Moxham (Visitor)
 14:57   Raymond Rate (Match)
 16:09   David D A Jones (Member)
Sun 13 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   John Edwards (Member)
 08:24   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 08:48   Tim Lines (Member)
 08:57   Mike Richards (Member)
 09:06   Heath Bland (Member)
 09:15   Keith Timewell (Member)
 09:24   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 09:33   Christopher Parker (Member)
 09:51   Gary Barrow (Member)
 10:00 - 12:06   S.West Hants Junior League (Match)
 12:15   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 12:33   Pat Graham (Member)
 12:42   Rita Gregory (Member)
 12:51   Richard Tuck (Member)
 13:00   Robert Nichols (Member)
 13:09   Naila Webb (Member)
 13:18   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 13:27 - 14:21   Millennium League v Hockley (Match)
 14:30   Mclennan- South Essex (Visitor)
Mon 14 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   David Renham (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   David Walker (Member)
 08:24   David Tanner (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:54   Brokenhurst Badger Trophy (Open Competition)
 11:12   Colleen C L Grant (Member)
 11:30 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27 - 14:21   Ladies Beales v Parkstone (Match)
 14:30   David Dent (Member)
 16:00   Adam Seales- Guest (Guest/Member)
Tue 15 May
 07:00 - 15:24   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 16:00   Keith K J Goodson (Match)
 16:09 - 16:27   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 16 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Mr Arba Stinnett (Visitor)
 09:51   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:00 - 10:27   Kevin Bayles(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:36   David D M Hyde (Member)
 10:45   David Walker (Member)
 10:54   Susan Clays (Member)
 11:03   Michael Beal (Member)
 11:12   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:21   Edwin E N Holtom (Match)
 11:30   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:39 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27 - 13:36   Nigel Oliver(Your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 13:45   Jan Smith(Freshwater) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Brian Leatherdale (Member)
 14:03   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:12   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:21   Bill Madden (Member)
 14:30   Joanne Madden (Member)
 14:39   David D Wallbridge (Guest/Member)
 16:18   Stuart S M Stephens (Member)
 17:03 - 17:48   Monty League v Barton (Competition)
Thu 17 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24 - 09:06   Ladies re-arranged fixture (Competition)
 09:15   Norma N D Dunkley (Restricted Member)
 09:24   Ladies re-arranged fixture (Competition)
 09:33 - 09:42   Richard Glynn (Visitor)
 09:51   Martin M G Slade (Guest/Member)
 10:00   John westwood (visitor) (Visitor)
 10:09   Andy Squires (Member)
 10:27   Peter Mann(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Erskine (Frilford Heath) (Visitor)
 10:54   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 11:30   Pears (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:48   Ceelman- Royal Ashdown (Visitor)
 12:33   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 12:42   Alison A Lister (Member)
 13:09   David Walker (Member)
 13:18   Ian Wallace (Member)
 13:27   David Pack (Member)
 13:54   Paul Morgan (Member)
 14:03   Rowlands Castle - Names TBC (Courtesy)
 14:21   Sue S Randall (Member)
 16:00   Bill W E Hawker (Member)
Fri 18 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 08:24   Graham G B Haworth (Member)
 08:30 - 09:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Thomas (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 09:51   Henrik Forzelius (Visitor)
 10:00   Keith Goodson (Member)
 10:09   Lesley Timewell (Member)
 10:18   Ferndown- Holloway (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Jan Gee(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 10:36   David Walker (Member)
 10:45   Graham G T Cobb (Member)
 10:54   Susan S B Collinson (Member)
 11:03 - 11:21   Wilson (Countrywide (Tour Operator)
 11:30 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27 - 13:54   Mark Waller(Golf breaks) (Tour Operator)
 14:03   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 14:12   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 14:21   Andy Whitehead (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Rowlands Castle (Courtesy)
 19:00   Robin R J Pease (Restricted Member)
Sat 19 May
 07:00 - 13:00   Men's Medal (Competition)
 13:09   Allen (Member)
 13:18   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 13:27   Ian I L Scaife (Member)
 13:36   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:45   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:54   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 14:03   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 14:12   Sue Boyt (Member)
 14:21   Moira M A Middleweek (Member)
 14:30   Sue S Randall (Member)
 16:54   J Pattison (Guest/Member)
Sun 20 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Andy S Whitehead (Member)
 07:49   Mike M Richards (Member)
 08:03   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:10   Michael Palmer (Member)
 08:17   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:24   Rodney R W Smith (Member)
 08:30 - 09:06   Beckford Bowl v Dudsbury (Match)
 09:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:33   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:42   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 10:18   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:27   Mike M J Toole (Member)
 10:36   Pannier (Visitor)
 10:54   Norman Phillips (Member)
 11:03   Keith Timewell (Member)
 11:30   Julia Miller (Member)
 12:15   Rita R Gregory (Member)
 12:24   Robert Nichols (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Mixed Match v South Winchester (Match)
 13:36 - 14:21   Beckford Bowl v Dudsbury (Match)
 14:30   Kenworthy(R. Winchester) (Courtesy)
 14:39   Mccreery- Gog Magog (Visitor)
 15:15   Tom T Figgins (Guest/Member)
 15:51   Richard R Lascelles (Guest/Member)
Mon 21 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   David Renham (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Stuart Simms (Visitor)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   Chiedozie (Courtesy)
 10:00   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:09   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 10:18   Ansty (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:21   Ladies v Knighton Heath (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Mr Caves- Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 13:45   David hunting (Visitor)
 13:54   Paul P Graham (Member)
 14:03   James J Bartlett (Member)
 14:12   K Robinson (Visitor)
 14:21   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:30   Collins- Corhampton (Visitor)
 15:06   Helen H Sleightholme (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Owen O C Smith (Restricted Member)
 19:00   Robin R J Pease (Restricted Member)
Tue 22 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Roger Clays (Member)
 07:49   Mike Buckley (Guest/Member)
 07:56   David Gray (Member)
 08:03    (Closed)
 08:10   David Tanner (Member)
 08:17   Andy Squires (Member)
 08:24 - 10:45   Ladies Washington Singer Cup (Competition)
 10:54   Robert Nichols (Member)
 11:03   David Marmot (Member)
 11:12   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:21   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:24 - 13:27   Vets v Romsey (Match)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Alan Amos (Visitor)
 13:54   Allen Amos (Visitor)
 14:03   David Abrey (Member)
 14:12   David Pack (Member)
 14:30   Carol Taylor(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 16:09 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 23 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Alison A Lister (Member)
 08:17   Andrew Boyd (Member)
 08:24   Donald Barrow (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Mike Snell (Member)
 09:51   Ian Allan (Member)
 10:00   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:09   Stuart Stephens (Restricted Member)
 10:27 - 10:45   Mr Grinstead(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:54   David Wallbridge (Member)
 11:03   Richard Frost(Freshwater bay) (Reciprocal)
 11:12   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 11:30 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 12:15 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Norma Del-gatto (Visitor)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 14:21   Roger Clays (Member)
 14:30   Brian B R Price (Guest/Member)
 16:00   John Cugley (Visitor)
 16:36   Neil N Shanahan (Restricted Member)
 16:54   Ray Coats (Restricted Member)
Thu 24 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   David D Wallbridge (Member)
 08:30 - 09:33   IBM Hursley (Society)
 09:42   Steve Brown (Visitor)
 09:51   R Deane (Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:00 - 10:09   Norma Del-gatto (Visitor)
 10:36 - 10:45   Barry Keward(Your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 10:54   Patrick Frazar (Visitor)
 11:03   Mr A Spencer(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 11:12 - 11:39   Mr A Spencer (Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 11:48 - 12:15   Cazaly P (Tour Operator)
 12:33 - 12:51   Franglais G.S. (Visitor)
 13:09   Dolphin (Visitor)
 13:27 - 14:30   IBM Hursley (Society)
 14:39   Seeley (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:48   Donald D Barrow (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Nick N Roddis (Guest/Member)
 17:30   Stewart S N Gillespie-Smith (Restricted Member)
Fri 25 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Terry Page (Member)
 08:03   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 08:10   Buggy from Thursdays society (Buggy only)
 08:17   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 08:24   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 08:30 - 09:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Alison A Lister (Member)
 09:51   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 10:00 - 10:27   Hamble River G.S. (Society)
 10:36   Pritchard (Visitor)
 10:45   David Lewis (Member)
 10:54   Barry Himsworth (Visitor)
 11:03   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:12   Keith Timewell (Member)
 11:21   James Tagg (Member)
 11:30   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:39 - 13:18   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:27   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 13:36   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 13:45   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 13:54   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 14:03 - 14:30   Hamble River G.S. (Society)
Sat 26 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 08:03   Graham Presland (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   Simon Carter (Member)
 08:39   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   Nick Roddis (Member)
 08:57   Paul P L Turner (Member)
 09:06   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:24   Ian Pack (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Phil P J Hayes (Member)
 09:51   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:00 - 10:09   Carliez (Visitor)
 10:18   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 10:27   Rita R Gregory (Member)
 10:36   Angela A Warren (Member)
 11:03   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 11:12   Trevor T N Mapes (Member)
 11:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:48   Heath Bland (Member)
 11:57   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 12:06   Andy Lake (Guest/Member)
 12:15   Jamie Hooper (Member)
 12:24   Members roll up (Restricted Member)
 12:33   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 12:42 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Graham Hatch (Member)
 13:45   Robert Nichols (Member)
 13:54   Claire Venn (Member)
 14:03   Sue Randall (Member)
 14:12   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 14:21   Maria Anderson (Member)
 14:30   Deborah Gregory (Member)
 14:39   Tony A J Mourgue (Guest/Member)
 15:06   Parkstone - Darren Budd (Courtesy)
 15:15   Parkstone - M Reeves (Courtesy)
 16:36   Jeremy J Tombs (Guest/Member)
 16:45   Stockdale (Visitor)
Sun 27 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Richard Metcalfe (Member)
 07:42   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 07:49   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 08:03   James Campbell (Member)
 08:10   Jeff Waddington (Member)
 08:17   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:30   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:39   Christopher Parker (Member)
 08:48   Martin M J Pointer (Member)
 08:57   Captain/Pro match (Member)
 09:24   Keith Timewell (Member)
 09:42   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 09:51   Helen Sleightholme (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:18   Simon Carter (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 10:45   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 13:00   Anna mannerstrale (Tylney park (Courtesy)
 13:45   David Bartlett (Member)
 16:36   Martin slade (Restricted Member)
 16:54   Nick Croucher (Restricted Member)
Mon 28 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   David Renham (Member)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   David Garmon-Jones (Visitor)
 10:00   Mr Lawrence(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Carol Walton (Visitor)
 10:18   Iestyn Carpenter (BIGGA) (Courtesy)
 10:27 - 11:21   Ladies v Hockley (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:54   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 14:03   Scott- Hockley (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Roger Clays (Member)
 15:24   Heath Bland (Guest/Member)
Tue 29 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10 - 11:30   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:39   Archie Miller (Guest/Member)
 11:48   Jack J Stubbington (Member)
 11:57   Christopher Middleton (Guest/Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   David Pack (Member)
 12:33 - 13:18   Vets v Hockley (Match)
 13:36   Andrew morris (Visitor)
 13:45 - 13:54   Noble (Visitor)
 14:12   Joan Russell (Member)
 14:21   Martin Toye (Visitor)
 14:30   Mr Mcilroy (Courtesy)
 14:39 - 14:48   Colin Woods(Golf breaks) (Tour Operator)
 16:09 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 30 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 08:10   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:24   Donald D Barrow (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 09:51   Richard R MacRo (Member)
 10:00   Roger Clays (Member)
 10:09   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 10:18   Mrs Cardnell (Visitor)
 11:03   Summerfield- Westrum (Visitor)
 11:21   Nick Rogers (Came Down pro) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Peter Cameron (Member)
 13:45   Paul Graham (Member)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   Tony Heelas (Member)
 14:12   Craig Shaw(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 14:21   Diana D M Nichols (Member)
 14:30   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 14:39   Dell (Leyton Buzzard) (Visitor)
 16:54 - 17:48   Monty League v Bramshaw (Match)
Thu 31 May
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   John Astin (Member)
 10:00 - 10:09   Mr Bill Lilley(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 10:18 - 10:36   Baker GS (Society)
 10:54   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:03   Addis (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:12   Frazer Keltie (Guest/Member)
 11:30   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:39   Pauline P A Todhunter (Member)
 11:48   Brian B Russell (Member)
 12:33   Alan laycock (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 12:51   David Walker (Member)
 13:00   Gerry Lambelle (Member)
 13:09   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:18   Andrew Boyd (Member)
 13:27   Massey- Effingham (Visitor)
 13:36 - 13:45   John J Satchwell (Member)
 13:54   Mattthew Crowe (Member)
 14:21   Highett-Smith (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems